pkgstory

checked rss

pulp-cli version history (formula)

All packages / formula

pulp-cli

formula

formula timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track pulp-cli with the RSS feed.

Current
0.41.1
Versions
27
Since
Aug 2025
Cadence
8d
Bottles
5 platforms

Update cadence

Aug 2025 to Oct 2026

Bottle availability

9 availability spans

PlatformFromUntilFirst bottled commitRemoval commit
Linux (arm64)2025-08-07presentd4c32d856—
Linux (x86_64)2025-08-07present367c2b2e1—
macOS Golden Gate 27 (arm64)2026-09-13present02df5e944—
macOS Tahoe 26 (arm64)2025-09-16present3004109ac—
macOS Sequoia 15 (arm64)2025-08-07present367c2b2e1—
macOS Sonoma 14 (arm64)2025-08-072026-10-03367c2b2e125ac2067f
macOS Sonoma 14 (x86_64)2025-08-072026-08-28367c2b2e11b14a2479
macOS Ventura 13 (arm64)2025-08-072025-10-13367c2b2e172369840f
macOS Ventura 13 (x86_64)2025-08-072025-10-13367c2b2e172369840f

Contributors

7 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of formula file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

Daeho Ro

2 commits · 0 version changes

2025-12-20 – 2026-10-12

Rui Chen

2 commits · 0 version changes

2025-08-07 – 2025-10-28

FX Coudert

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-09-13 – 2026-09-13

Branch Vincent

1 commit · 1 version change

2025-10-18 – 2025-10-18

botantony

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-10-13 – 2025-10-13

Ruoyu Zhong

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-09-16 – 2025-09-16

clintonsteiner

1 commit · 1 version change

2025-08-07 – 2025-08-07
Automation

BrewTestBot

55 commits · 25 version changes

2025-08-07 – 2026-10-17

Version timeline

27 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
0.41.12026-10-173a6ffbb9dpulp-cli 0.41.1
0.41.02026-10-091ed9e49d7pulp-cli 0.41.0
0.40.6_12026-10-0325ac2067fpulp-cli: bump python resources
0.40.62026-09-02144c957c3pulp-cli 0.40.6
0.40.52026-08-280f23cb508pulp-cli 0.40.5
0.40.42026-08-281b14a2479pulp-cli 0.40.4
0.40.32026-08-20cbfa1c12bpulp-cli 0.40.3
0.40.22026-08-13bcefa3a9epulp-cli 0.40.2
0.40.12026-06-0966e3eaff5pulp-cli 0.40.1
0.40.02026-06-09e7e3b8576pulp-cli 0.40.0
0.39.42026-06-093b8841374pulp-cli 0.39.4
0.39.32026-05-306a582c08cpulp-cli 0.39.3
0.39.22026-05-290b1820e7dpulp-cli 0.39.2
0.39.1_12026-05-14254274793pulp-cli: bump python resources
0.39.12026-05-0622ee9f26dpulp-cli 0.39.1
0.39.02026-04-10c054da4c8pulp-cli 0.39.0
0.38.22026-03-05c0a221658pulp-cli 0.38.2
0.38.12026-02-276ea70c285pulp-cli 0.38.1
0.38.02026-02-2524768221apulp-cli 0.38.0
0.37.0_12026-01-1069dbcec53pulp-cli: bump python resources
0.37.02026-01-07e24a831e2pulp-cli 0.37.0
0.36.32025-12-127199c5e8epulp-cli 0.36.3
0.36.2_12025-12-0633e2848a6pulp-cli: bump python resources
0.36.22025-11-117d24e3c55pulp-cli 0.36.2
0.36.12025-10-18552b657cepulp-cli 0.36.1
0.36.02025-09-04516b6ba7fpulp-cli 0.36.0
0.35.02025-08-07367c2b2e1pulp-cli 0.35.0 (new formula)