pkgstory

checked rss

mistral-vibe version history (formula)

All packages / formula

mistral-vibe

formula

formula timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track mistral-vibe with the RSS feed.

Current
3.0.2
Versions
77
Since
Dec 2025
Cadence
3d
Bottles
5 platforms

Update cadence

Dec 2025 to Oct 2026

Bottle availability

7 availability spans

PlatformFromUntilFirst bottled commitRemoval commit
Linux (arm64)2025-12-10present31595cc64—
Linux (x86_64)2025-12-10present31595cc64—
macOS Golden Gate 27 (arm64)2026-09-11presentab2acc54f—
macOS Tahoe 26 (arm64)2025-12-10present31595cc64—
macOS Sequoia 15 (arm64)2025-12-10present31595cc64—
macOS Sonoma 14 (arm64)2025-12-102026-10-0831595cc64b3d4c8487
macOS Sonoma 14 (x86_64)2025-12-102026-08-2831595cc64253b61cee

Contributors

4 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of formula file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

botantony

3 commits · 3 version changes

2026-10-21 – 2026-10-24

Daeho Ro

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-10-18 – 2026-10-18

Caleb Xu

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-09-11 – 2026-09-11

Richard Tweed

1 commit · 1 version change

2025-12-10 – 2025-12-10
Automation

BrewTestBot

151 commits · 73 version changes

2025-12-10 – 2026-10-24

Version timeline

77 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
3.0.22026-10-240ab14e07fmistral-vibe 3.0.2
3.0.12026-10-224f1d17fc8mistral-vibe 3.0.1
3.0.02026-10-21ebea324d0mistral-vibe 3.0.0
2.26.12026-10-10e3d935a12mistral-vibe 2.26.1
2.26.02026-10-08b3d4c8487mistral-vibe 2.26.0
2.25.02026-09-050f3ff9c45mistral-vibe 2.25.0
2.24.52026-08-28253b61ceemistral-vibe 2.24.5
2.24.32026-08-21fc2084d1amistral-vibe 2.24.3
2.24.22026-08-194e011d88fmistral-vibe 2.24.2
2.24.12026-08-1236934db0bmistral-vibe 2.24.1
2.24.02026-08-0777e9cc09cmistral-vibe 2.24.0
2.23.32026-08-0424c718404mistral-vibe 2.23.3
2.23.22026-07-31925c0206dmistral-vibe 2.23.2
2.23.12026-07-29b27fd86ecmistral-vibe 2.23.1
2.23.02026-07-29d90e00ec7mistral-vibe 2.23.0
2.22.02026-07-220bd88b451mistral-vibe 2.22.0
2.21.02026-07-183047a28ccmistral-vibe 2.21.0
2.20.02026-07-169083379ffmistral-vibe 2.20.0
2.19.12026-07-10907046b37mistral-vibe 2.19.1
2.19.02026-07-0416aa724femistral-vibe 2.19.0
2.18.42026-07-03a14375ff6mistral-vibe 2.18.4
2.18.32026-07-019a3c4c5f8mistral-vibe 2.18.3
2.18.12026-06-30c7bb52266mistral-vibe 2.18.1
2.18.02026-06-26e9e52ab7bmistral-vibe 2.18.0
2.17.12026-06-20e8fbcacf1mistral-vibe 2.17.1
2.17.02026-06-20c8c80af86mistral-vibe 2.17.0
2.16.12026-06-172f566e196mistral-vibe 2.16.1
2.16.02026-06-16a6f326bdemistral-vibe 2.16.0
2.15.02026-06-13bb825f338mistral-vibe 2.15.0
2.14.12026-06-09e68f05ec7mistral-vibe 2.14.1
2.14.02026-06-0581e4b78e6mistral-vibe 2.14.0
2.13.02026-05-30f98737e50mistral-vibe 2.13.0
2.12.12026-05-28df5de3dabmistral-vibe 2.12.1
2.11.12026-05-28c5c9516fbmistral-vibe 2.11.1
2.11.02026-05-26444dcd6d7mistral-vibe 2.11.0
2.10.12026-05-21341694663mistral-vibe 2.10.1
2.10.02026-05-20c6ad95a8dmistral-vibe 2.10.0
2.9.62026-05-124f554f37fmistral-vibe 2.9.6
2.9.52026-05-08044adc787mistral-vibe 2.9.5
2.9.42026-05-062f0e8941amistral-vibe 2.9.4
2.9.32026-05-018ef3d4067mistral-vibe 2.9.3
2.9.22026-04-30c4f0d55camistral-vibe 2.9.2
2.9.02026-04-29311739049mistral-vibe 2.9.0
2.8.12026-04-2208737c27dmistral-vibe 2.8.1
2.7.62026-04-17cbfff8d18mistral-vibe 2.7.6
2.7.52026-04-156f307490bmistral-vibe 2.7.5
2.7.42026-04-103dae80245mistral-vibe 2.7.4
2.7.32026-04-030e32860eamistral-vibe 2.7.3
2.7.22026-04-01d390375f0mistral-vibe 2.7.2
2.7.12026-03-311b713cd7dmistral-vibe 2.7.1
2.7.0_12026-03-31fc28c61dcmistral-vibe: bump python resources
2.7.02026-03-2755c1d897amistral-vibe 2.7.0
2.6.22026-03-24d6dadfd29mistral-vibe 2.6.2
2.6.12026-03-239fff80470mistral-vibe 2.6.1
2.5.0_12026-03-1871a6159admistral-vibe: bump python resources
2.5.02026-03-1637ff23adamistral-vibe 2.5.0
2.4.22026-03-1219d121e6amistral-vibe 2.4.2
2.4.12026-03-1070614642emistral-vibe 2.4.1
2.4.02026-03-10db8ee4fc1mistral-vibe 2.4.0
2.3.02026-02-27684eb9686mistral-vibe 2.3.0
2.2.12026-02-19d516cb876mistral-vibe 2.2.1
2.2.02026-02-17719672df4mistral-vibe 2.2.0
2.1.02026-02-116fda3748bmistral-vibe 2.1.0
2.0.22026-01-30780b5195dmistral-vibe 2.0.2
2.0.12026-01-29a336479cfmistral-vibe 2.0.1
1.3.5_12026-01-27b68d7b4f2mistral-vibe: bump python resources
1.3.52026-01-12926da3a62mistral-vibe 1.3.5
1.3.42026-01-08538ed527fmistral-vibe 1.3.4
1.3.32025-12-266115b6623mistral-vibe 1.3.3
1.3.22025-12-2440312ce4fmistral-vibe 1.3.2
1.3.12025-12-24ba44d4accmistral-vibe 1.3.1
1.3.02025-12-23527cce21fmistral-vibe 1.3.0
1.2.22025-12-22871367ce9mistral-vibe 1.2.2
1.2.12025-12-184be8543bemistral-vibe 1.2.1
1.1.32025-12-12fa0f5a884mistral-vibe 1.1.3
1.1.22025-12-11df4012eb2mistral-vibe 1.1.2
1.1.12025-12-1031595cc64mistral-vibe 1.1.1 (new formula)