pkgstory

checked rss

libreadline-java version history (formula)

All packages / formula

libreadline-java

formula

formula timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track libreadline-java with the RSS feed.

Current
0.8.4
Versions
6
Since
Feb 2013
Cadence
836d
Bottles
9 platforms

Update cadence

Feb 2013 to Jun 2025

Bottle availability

22 availability spans

PlatformFromUntilFirst bottled commitRemoval commit
Linux (arm64)2025-03-21present573794293—
Linux (x86_64)2021-08-14present78cedbafa—
macOS Golden Gate 27 (arm64)2026-09-12presentd2043e1cd—
macOS Tahoe 26 (arm64)2025-09-16present9685b0c8a—
macOS Sequoia 15 (arm64)2024-09-13present71e26b127—
macOS Sonoma 14 (arm64)2023-09-17present849ef2679—
macOS Sonoma 14 (x86_64)2023-09-17present849ef2679—
macOS Ventura 13 (arm64)2022-10-27present50437511b—
macOS Ventura 13 (x86_64)2022-11-25present121a4d1c5—
macOS Monterey 12 (arm64)2022-05-262025-06-298593dff79a95dd74ac
macOS Monterey 12 (x86_64)2022-03-312025-06-296a346a799a95dd74ac
macOS Big Sur 11 (arm64)2022-05-262025-06-298593dff79a95dd74ac
macOS Big Sur 11 (x86_64)2020-11-162025-06-298c07e1fc7a95dd74ac
macOS Catalina 10.15 (x86_64)2019-10-142025-06-29c15bbdd04a95dd74ac
macOS Mojave 10.14 (x86_64)2018-08-212022-05-2629ab90c498593dff79
macOS High Sierra 10.13 (x86_64)2017-09-192022-05-26ceb5f78c28593dff79
macOS Sierra 10.12 (x86_64)2016-09-252020-11-14b352ce0e6e3d967324
OS X El Capitan 10.11 (x86_64)2016-05-042019-01-13b97141063d93326a4d
OS X Yosemite 10.10 (x86_64)2014-10-202019-01-131c3cab1f1d93326a4d
OS X Mavericks 10.9 (x86_64)2014-07-032016-09-28479cbc6b08abb99c42
OS X Mountain Lion 10.8 (x86_64)2014-07-032016-05-04479cbc6b0b97141063
Mac OS X 10.7 (x86_64)2014-07-032014-10-20479cbc6b01c3cab1f1

Contributors

24 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of formula file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

Mike McQuaid

11 commits · 0 version changes

2014-03-31 – 2026-06-22

Francois-Xavier Coudert

5 commits · 1 version change

2019-01-13 – 2024-09-13

Jonathan Chang

4 commits · 1 version change

2020-11-14 – 2021-08-14

Jack Nagel

4 commits · 0 version changes

2013-12-09 – 2014-05-20

ilovezfs

3 commits · 1 version change

2016-05-04 – 2017-10-20

botantony

2 commits · 1 version change

2025-06-07 – 2025-06-29

Carlo Cabrera

2 commits · 0 version changes

2021-10-14 – 2025-03-21

Sam Ford

2 commits · 0 version changes

2021-02-06 – 2023-09-17

Michael Cho

2 commits · 1 version change

2021-09-06 – 2022-05-26

Rylan Polster

2 commits · 0 version changes

2021-02-04 – 2021-02-19

FX Coudert

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-09-12 – 2026-09-12

Rui Chen

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-06-15 – 2026-06-15
Show 12 more

Ruoyu Zhong

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-09-16 – 2025-09-16

Michael Cho

1 commit · 0 version changes

2022-03-31 – 2022-03-31

danielnachun

1 commit · 0 version changes

2021-08-14 – 2021-08-14

Nanda H Krishna

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-08-28 – 2020-08-28

commitay

1 commit · 0 version changes

2018-09-17 – 2018-09-17

Andrew Janke

1 commit · 0 version changes

2018-06-08 – 2018-06-08

Miguel Araújo

1 commit · 0 version changes

2017-02-15 – 2017-02-15

Nikolaus Wittenstein

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-06-05 – 2015-06-05

Xu Cheng

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-03-02 – 2015-03-02

Jaime Marquínez Ferrándiz

1 commit · 0 version changes

2014-03-02 – 2014-03-02

Volker Fritzsch

1 commit · 1 version change

2013-02-18 – 2013-02-18
Automation

BrewTestBot

14 commits · 0 version changes

2014-07-03 – 2025-06-29

Version timeline

6 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
0.8.42025-06-29a95dd74aclibreadline-java 0.8.4
0.8.32022-05-2628b43553elibreadline-java 0.8.3
0.8.0_32020-11-14da69afbc9libreadline-java: migrate to openjdk@8
0.8.0_22019-01-1354c9cb6d6libreadline-java: revision for readline
0.8.0_12016-09-286e33bdbc3libreadline-java: revision for readline
0.8.02013-02-182a68425c3libreadline-java 0.8.0 (new formula)