pkgstory

checked rss

freeradius-server version history (formula)

All packages / formula

freeradius-server

formula

formula timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track freeradius-server with the RSS feed.

Current
3.2.10_2
Versions
53
Since
Jun 2011
Cadence
85d
Bottles
5 platforms

Update cadence

Jun 2011 to Oct 2026

Bottle availability

22 availability spans

PlatformFromUntilFirst bottled commitRemoval commit
Linux (arm64)2025-04-03present092caf0c8—
Linux (x86_64)2021-07-14present4f079c6f0—
macOS Golden Gate 27 (arm64)2026-09-18present28df678e1—
macOS Tahoe 26 (arm64)2025-09-14presente580a9f34—
macOS Sequoia 15 (arm64)2024-09-13present6e6a21b7b—
macOS Sonoma 14 (arm64)2023-10-012026-10-093afc419ad6099120cf
macOS Sonoma 14 (x86_64)2023-10-012026-10-093afc419ad6099120cf
macOS Ventura 13 (arm64)2022-10-272025-10-183a53e0c76b03f33078
macOS Ventura 13 (x86_64)2022-11-202025-10-18d6c4982e7b03f33078
macOS Monterey 12 (arm64)2022-04-132024-10-138c4067c6e73df52b9d
macOS Monterey 12 (x86_64)2022-04-132024-10-138c4067c6e73df52b9d
macOS Big Sur 11 (arm64)2020-12-252023-10-167fc5769a125e4af0f6
macOS Big Sur 11 (x86_64)2020-11-212023-10-161c0548c9825e4af0f6
macOS Catalina 10.15 (x86_64)2019-10-142022-12-26ae15549fe893dafcd2
macOS Mojave 10.14 (x86_64)2018-08-222022-05-1593aef62e94c104c563
macOS High Sierra 10.13 (x86_64)2017-09-232021-05-18f654e4b769685a0a12
macOS Sierra 10.12 (x86_64)2016-09-292019-11-26642a0dd8321bea3b24
OS X El Capitan 10.11 (x86_64)2016-01-272019-03-2961c8b3bbc6c5a17a2d
OS X Yosemite 10.10 (x86_64)2014-11-292018-01-2935066393e5b029b075
OS X Mavericks 10.9 (x86_64)2014-08-242016-10-01fbea60da0036f20c5b
OS X Mountain Lion 10.8 (x86_64)2014-08-242016-01-27fbea60da061c8b3bbc
Mac OS X 10.7 (x86_64)2014-08-242014-11-29fbea60da035066393e

Contributors

42 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of formula file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

Rui Chen

15 commits · 11 version changes

2021-06-11 – 2025-02-01

Jack Nagel

7 commits · 1 version change

2012-10-16 – 2014-09-27

Michael Cho

5 commits · 1 version change

2025-11-18 – 2026-10-08

Michael Cho

5 commits · 0 version changes

2021-07-14 – 2026-09-18

Mike McQuaid

5 commits · 0 version changes

2012-09-03 – 2026-06-22

Carlo Cabrera

5 commits · 3 version changes

2022-09-02 – 2024-10-24

Francois-Xavier Coudert

5 commits · 1 version change

2019-08-29 – 2022-11-20

botantony

4 commits · 1 version change

2025-06-04 – 2026-10-14

Daeho Ro

4 commits · 1 version change

2025-10-18 – 2026-08-11

Ruoyu Zhong

4 commits · 1 version change

2023-10-01 – 2025-09-14

Caleb Xu

4 commits · 4 version changes

2019-03-29 – 2021-05-18

ilovezfs

4 commits · 4 version changes

2016-10-01 – 2018-04-21
Show 30 more

Dominyk Tiller

4 commits · 4 version changes

2014-10-16 – 2017-07-17

Patrick Linnane

2 commits · 1 version change

2025-12-29 – 2025-12-30

Michael Cho

2 commits · 1 version change

2022-04-13 – 2022-10-04

danielnachun

2 commits · 2 version changes

2022-09-01 – 2022-09-02

Tomasz Pajor

2 commits · 2 version changes

2016-01-27 – 2017-03-09

Jaehoon You

2 commits · 0 version changes

2014-09-27 – 2016-01-17

Dipen Lad

2 commits · 2 version changes

2011-06-17 – 2011-07-07

Branch Vincent

1 commit · 1 version change

2025-08-12 – 2025-08-12

Nanda H Krishna

1 commit · 1 version change

2024-04-16 – 2024-04-16

ryenus

1 commit · 0 version changes

2022-12-26 – 2022-12-26

sayomaki

1 commit · 1 version change

2022-10-18 – 2022-10-18

Daniel Nachun

1 commit · 0 version changes

2022-10-04 – 2022-10-04

Rylan Polster

1 commit · 0 version changes

2021-02-04 – 2021-02-04

Sam Ford

1 commit · 0 version changes

2021-02-03 – 2021-02-03

Nanda H Krishna

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-08-28 – 2020-08-28

rui

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-07-19 – 2020-07-19

Michka Popoff

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-06-11 – 2020-06-11

Issy Long

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-02-23 – 2020-02-23

Jonathan Chang

1 commit · 0 version changes

2019-06-29 – 2019-06-29

Igor Kapkov

1 commit · 1 version change

2019-05-31 – 2019-05-31

Alex Dunn

1 commit · 1 version change

2015-09-06 – 2015-09-06

Nikolaus Wittenstein

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-06-05 – 2015-06-05

Phillip Shiu

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-04-01 – 2015-04-01

Alex Gaynor

1 commit · 1 version change

2015-01-08 – 2015-01-08

Dan

1 commit · 1 version change

2014-11-29 – 2014-11-29

Dominyk Tiller

1 commit · 1 version change

2014-08-24 – 2014-08-24

Jaehoon You

1 commit · 1 version change

2014-05-29 – 2014-05-29

Josef Friedrich

1 commit · 1 version change

2013-10-30 – 2013-10-30

Nigel Metheringham

1 commit · 1 version change

2011-12-23 – 2011-12-23
Automation

BrewTestBot

53 commits · 2 version changes

2014-08-24 – 2026-10-14

Version timeline

53 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
3.2.10_22026-10-096099120cffreeradius-server: revision bump (migrate to `openssl@4`)
3.2.10_12026-08-119c066acf1freeradius-server: revision bump (perl 5.44.0)
3.2.102026-06-0419c4336a8freeradius-server 3.2.10
3.2.92026-06-0142b0692ebfreeradius-server 3.2.9
3.2.8_12025-12-3038ebd2337freeradius-server: revision bump (perl 5.42.0)
3.2.82025-08-20dbebbdf20freeradius-server 3.2.8
3.2.7_12025-08-1223f0fe498freeradius-server: revision bump (openssl 3.5.2)
3.2.72025-02-018a4c5efa6freeradius-server 3.2.7
3.2.6_22024-10-248dbbad492freeradius-server: revision bump (openssl@3 3.4.0)
3.2.6_12024-10-2231d5d0134freeradius-server: revision bump (perl 5.40.0)
3.2.62024-08-24e0b088d12freeradius-server 3.2.6
3.2.52024-07-10ffe150aeffreeradius-server 3.2.5
3.2.42024-05-31eef44af11freeradius-server 3.2.4
3.2.3_42024-04-219de457e5efreeradius-server: revision bump (openssl@3 3.3.0)
3.2.3_32024-04-166ee601fe7freeradius-server: revision bump
3.2.3_22023-10-1625e4af0f6freeradius-server: revision bump (perl 5.38.0)
3.2.3_12023-06-26970acdcadfreeradius-server: switch to `openssl@3`
3.2.32023-05-2642b68aa1cfreeradius-server 3.2.3
3.2.22023-02-16b98b7ff89freeradius-server 3.2.2
3.2.12022-10-1839170ec1bfreeradius-server 3.2.1
3.2.0_32022-10-0493d9aa8b6freeradius-server: revision bump (perl 5.36.0)
3.2.0_22022-09-02e35e0dabafreeradius-server: revision bump
3.2.0_12022-09-019ebac9f90freeradius-server: depend on collectd
3.2.02022-05-15a5076c43bfreeradius-server 3.2.0
3.0.252021-10-10de67369d0freeradius-server 3.0.25
3.0.232021-06-119ca49ca25freeradius-server 3.0.23
3.0.222021-05-1870924fd43freeradius-server 3.0.22
3.0.212020-03-2867618ea29freeradius-server 3.0.21
3.0.202019-11-2615c73a76bfreeradius-server 3.0.20
3.0.19_12019-08-291ccd5c2e4freeradius-server: move to OpenSSL 1.1
3.0.192019-05-3118bb9462efreeradius-server 3.0.19
3.0.182019-03-2942f9d7993freeradius-server 3.0.18
3.0.172018-04-210e70f670ffreeradius-server 3.0.17
3.0.162018-01-2963a8ae614freeradius-server 3.0.16
3.0.152017-07-170c6e7973ffreeradius-server 3.0.15
3.0.14_12017-06-028b192980cfreeradius-server: switch back to openssl
3.0.142017-05-316caae20cbfreeradius-server 3.0.14
3.0.132017-03-09e185b95cdfreeradius-server 3.0.13
3.0.122016-10-01e2b69125dfreeradius-server 3.0.12
3.0.112016-01-270f37cf901freeradius-server 3.0.11
3.0.92015-09-0649845fd02freeradius-server 3.0.9
2.2.72015-05-08433ff9cc9freeradius-server 2.2.7, 3.0.8
2.2.6_22015-02-170db8a8ae4freeradius-server: revision for openssl
2.2.6_12015-01-081a3c5027bopenssl 1.0.1k
2.2.62014-11-29cc4188ca9freeradius-server 2.2.6, devel 3.0.5
2.2.5_22014-10-1634d0348e4openssl: poodle fixes
2.2.5_12014-08-24a2bafa27fopenssl: disable SSLv2 support.
2.2.52014-05-2914feb68f1freeradius-server 2.2.5
2.2.22013-10-30eace830dbfreeradius-server 2.2.2
2.2.02012-10-163f53d97ecfreeradius-server 2.2.0
2.1.122011-12-23a26ea7226freeradius-server 2.1.12
2.1.112011-07-0702aa6b1bcfreeradius-server 2.1.11
2.1.102011-06-174e999a5cffreeradius 2.1.10