pkgstory

checked rss

diff-pdf version history (formula)

All packages / formula

diff-pdf

formula

formula timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track diff-pdf with the RSS feed.

Current
0.5.3_1
Versions
75
Since
May 2014
Cadence
32d
Bottles
5 platforms

Update cadence

May 2014 to Oct 2026

Bottle availability

22 availability spans

PlatformFromUntilFirst bottled commitRemoval commit
Linux (arm64)2025-04-03present804fe0d32—
Linux (x86_64)2022-04-14presente99ce6642—
macOS Golden Gate 27 (arm64)2026-09-13present27280a76a—
macOS Tahoe 26 (arm64)2025-09-15presente213d096b—
macOS Sequoia 15 (arm64)2024-09-12present989e43643—
macOS Sonoma 14 (arm64)2023-10-012026-09-288da4cf3f4f261dba78
macOS Sonoma 14 (x86_64)2023-10-012026-09-288da4cf3f4f261dba78
macOS Ventura 13 (arm64)2022-10-252026-03-285f33f264dcc0185766
macOS Ventura 13 (x86_64)2022-11-202026-03-28d7fc75b4ecc0185766
macOS Monterey 12 (arm64)2021-11-052025-04-11a5779220cd052abe7b
macOS Monterey 12 (x86_64)2021-11-052025-04-11a5779220cd052abe7b
macOS Big Sur 11 (arm64)2020-12-292024-01-27151a6c2d3c463f27ab
macOS Big Sur 11 (x86_64)2020-11-212024-01-271c9ed4c38c463f27ab
macOS Catalina 10.15 (x86_64)2019-10-082023-04-15956cfb2bf3715e3072
macOS Mojave 10.14 (x86_64)2018-09-032022-04-269b6f83a6828dea303a
2018-08-252018-08-277c192dd99be10eec21
macOS High Sierra 10.13 (x86_64)2017-09-182020-12-18d0798ac2636966bdac
macOS Sierra 10.12 (x86_64)2016-09-292019-10-0876dcbcfa9956cfb2bf
OS X El Capitan 10.11 (x86_64)2015-09-252018-09-245c8a21ffc252874017
OS X Yosemite 10.10 (x86_64)2015-07-192017-10-03bb3ffedeeed545a8bb
OS X Mavericks 10.9 (x86_64)2015-07-192016-10-09bb3ffedee6b4e187a2
OS X Mountain Lion 10.8 (x86_64)2015-07-192015-09-25bb3ffedee5c8a21ffc

Contributors

42 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of formula file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

Ed Porras

19 commits · 19 version changes

2015-08-23 – 2020-05-29

ilovezfs

9 commits · 9 version changes

2017-09-04 – 2018-07-20

Carlo Cabrera

7 commits · 2 version changes

2021-01-08 – 2025-07-22

Francois-Xavier Coudert

7 commits · 2 version changes

2019-06-18 – 2022-11-20

Miccal Matthews

5 commits · 5 version changes

2020-07-03 – 2020-12-06

luzpaz

5 commits · 5 version changes

2015-12-08 – 2019-05-02

Michael Cho

4 commits · 1 version change

2024-11-18 – 2026-09-28

Thierry Moisan

4 commits · 4 version changes

2019-02-10 – 2021-02-13

Ruoyu Zhong

3 commits · 0 version changes

2023-10-01 – 2026-09-13

Michael Cho

3 commits · 0 version changes

2022-07-07 – 2025-04-03

Porkepix

3 commits · 3 version changes

2022-06-07 – 2024-01-27

Eric Knibbe

3 commits · 3 version changes

2019-12-11 – 2020-01-31
Show 30 more

Daeho Ro

2 commits · 2 version changes

2025-07-22 – 2026-10-11

botantony

2 commits · 0 version changes

2025-06-03 – 2026-02-14

Rui Chen

2 commits · 1 version change

2021-01-08 – 2024-07-28

danielnachun

2 commits · 0 version changes

2022-04-14 – 2022-09-14

Bo Anderson

2 commits · 0 version changes

2020-04-02 – 2020-04-28

Tommy Yang

2 commits · 2 version changes

2019-02-10 – 2019-10-08

Caleb Xu

2 commits · 2 version changes

2019-07-20 – 2019-08-28

Jeroen Ooms

2 commits · 2 version changes

2018-03-20 – 2019-01-10

Ed Porras

2 commits · 2 version changes

2016-05-23 – 2016-06-17

Nanda H Krishna

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-02-18 – 2025-02-18

Mike McQuaid

1 commit · 0 version changes

2023-08-15 – 2023-08-15

Sean Molenaar

1 commit · 1 version change

2022-07-07 – 2022-07-07

Pavel Kalian

1 commit · 1 version change

2022-04-26 – 2022-04-26

Daniel Nachun

1 commit · 0 version changes

2022-04-14 – 2022-04-14

Michael Cho

1 commit · 1 version change

2021-07-25 – 2021-07-25

Rylan Polster

1 commit · 0 version changes

2021-02-04 – 2021-02-04

Adrian Ho

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-11-12 – 2020-11-12

Adrian Ho

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-11-12 – 2020-11-12

rui

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-07-19 – 2020-07-19

rui

1 commit · 1 version change

2020-03-10 – 2020-03-10

commitay

1 commit · 0 version changes

2018-09-17 – 2018-09-17

Dominyk Tiller

1 commit · 1 version change

2018-08-27 – 2018-08-27

JCount

1 commit · 1 version change

2017-10-06 – 2017-10-06

neutric

1 commit · 1 version change

2017-03-20 – 2017-03-20

Tomasz Pajor

1 commit · 1 version change

2016-12-17 – 2016-12-17

Alexis Hildebrandt

1 commit · 1 version change

2015-12-21 – 2015-12-21

Baptiste Fontaine

1 commit · 1 version change

2015-07-19 – 2015-07-19

Nikolaus Wittenstein

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-06-05 – 2015-06-05

Jack Nagel

1 commit · 0 version changes

2014-05-19 – 2014-05-19

Piotr Kuczynski

1 commit · 1 version change

2014-05-19 – 2014-05-19
Automation

BrewTestBot

72 commits · 1 version change

2015-07-19 – 2026-10-11

Version timeline

75 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
0.5.3_12026-10-112ffb909bbdiff-pdf: revision bump (wxwidgets 3.3.4)
0.5.32026-03-28cc0185766diff-pdf 0.5.3
0.5.2_22025-07-221dd087662diff-pdf: switch to `wxwidgets@3.2`
0.5.2_12025-04-11d052abe7bdiff-pdf: revision bump (wxwidgets 3.2.7)
0.5.22024-01-27c463f27abdiff-pdf 0.5.2
0.5.12023-04-153715e3072diff-pdf 0.5.1
0.5_52022-07-074b3a2e167diff-pdf: revision bump for wxwidgets 3.2
0.5_42022-06-0783e1dbbabdiff-pdf: revision bump (wxwidgets 3.1.7)
0.5_32022-04-26ce8ea0391diff-pdf: revision bump for wxWidgets 3.1.6
0.5_22021-07-252b69d2ba9diff-pdf: revision bump (wxmac -> wxwidgets)
0.5_12021-06-24e054a4fc4diff-pdf: revision bump (wxmac 3.1.5)
0.52021-02-13cba8ba2fbdiff-pdf 0.5
0.4.1_102021-01-08c8ed76ac4diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.4.1_92020-12-180083684aediff-pdf: revision bump for poppler
0.4.1_82020-12-066474b708fdiff-pdf: revision bump
0.4.1_72020-11-02333fb5855diff-pdf: revision bump
0.4.1_62020-10-07d26ca1b1bdiff-pdf revision bump for poppler
0.4.1_52020-09-0396ad68a06diff-pdf: revision bump for poppler
0.4.1_42020-07-032cfa9a894diff-pdf: revision bump
0.4.1_32020-05-29d697276afdiff-pdf: revision for poppler 0.89.0
0.4.1_22020-04-2876aa9cb7cdiff-pdf: revision for poppler 0.88.0
0.4.1_12020-04-026c5023dc6diff-pdf: revision bump for poppler 0.87.0
0.4.12020-03-109404be504diff-pdf 0.4.1
0.3_112020-03-0333e14b9a5diff-pdf: revision bump for poppler
0.3_102020-01-31df0d7f66fdiff-pdf: revision bump
0.3_92019-12-316488608f6diff-pdf: revision bump
0.3_82019-12-11f8814d0cbdiff-pdf: revision bump
0.3_72019-10-08e52b1d7c2diff-pdf: revision bump for poppler 0.81.0
0.3_62019-08-28fb0f16d44diff-pdf: bump revision for poppler update
0.3_52019-07-2079134a0e0diff-pdf: bump revision for poppler update
0.3_42019-06-216201443ffdiff-pdf: revision bump for poppler 0.77.0
0.3_32019-06-1862eebdad8diff-pdf: revision for gettext
0.3_22019-05-023fd9f876ddiff-pdf: revision bump for poppler
0.3_12019-04-305432ae9cbdiff-pdf: revision bump for poppler
0.32019-02-10640c5b1f3diff-pdf 0.3
0.2_392019-02-10eabe74d3ediff-pdf: revision bump for poppler
0.2_382019-01-10e088dd038diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_372018-12-08624508c15diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_362018-11-017bc4e0cfbdiff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_352018-10-23f4dcafb37diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_342018-09-24b7f0b6b50diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_332018-08-2725dabe8dediff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_322018-07-206bf81ed91diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_312018-06-209ff714746diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_302018-05-201323afbdadiff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_292018-04-19394d97e35diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_282018-03-21b19e9e159diff-pdf: revision to fix install receipt
0.2_272018-03-20a96b4e171diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_262017-12-04c4f9369a6diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_252017-11-0550c3e9881diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_242017-10-06e0a369e30diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_232017-10-035c9999f8adiff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_222017-09-044a714d57ddiff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_212017-08-028e7e37cb6diff-pdf: bump revision for poppler
0.2_202017-05-229383e94dfdiff-pdf: bump revision for poppler
0.2_192017-03-207e6ce8c24diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_182017-02-18bbfbf9903diff-pdf: bump revision for poppler
0.2_172017-01-1720f903796diff-pdf: bump revision for poppler
0.2_162016-12-177533d807bdiff-pdf: bump revision for poppler
0.2_152016-11-1695a53ef45diff-pdf: bump revision for poppler
0.2_142016-10-09aad2798f5diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_132016-08-20812148da5diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_122016-07-2688795c8fediff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_112016-06-17d7d7036c8poppler-0.45.0
0.2_102016-05-2363257100ddiff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_92016-04-296572f4bcadiff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_82016-03-19406169649revision bump poppler dependents: pdf-diff, pdf2htmlex
0.2_72016-01-1408a4e87d8diff-pdf: revision for poppler update
0.2_62015-12-210f5b3b05cpoppler 0.39.0
0.2_52015-12-08677d8b3f1diff-pdf: revision for poppler
0.2_42015-10-22256b9e8f1poppler 0.37.0
0.2_32015-09-25c42fb8eb2poppler 0.36.0
0.2_22015-08-23181df0de9diff-pdf and pdf2htmlex revision bump for poppler upgrade
0.2_12015-07-1961f1b1718diff-pdf: bump the revision to use latest poppler
0.22014-05-1936257d1ebNew formula: diff-pdf 2.0