pkgstory

checked rss

clearlooks-phenix version history (formula)

All packages / formula

clearlooks-phenix

formula

formula timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track clearlooks-phenix with the RSS feed.

Current
7.1
Versions
5
Since
Jul 2015
Cadence
484d

Update cadence

Jul 2015 to May 2025

Contributors

10 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of formula file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

ilovezfs

4 commits · 3 version changes

2016-10-07 – 2018-03-21

Mike McQuaid

3 commits · 0 version changes

2021-06-25 – 2026-06-21

Nanda H Krishna

2 commits · 0 version changes

2021-08-20 – 2025-02-18

Rui Chen

2 commits · 0 version changes

2023-10-23 – 2024-08-04

Michael Cho

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-07-07 – 2026-07-07

botantony

1 commit · 1 version change

2025-05-15 – 2025-05-15

Leo Heitmann Ruiz

1 commit · 0 version changes

2024-08-31 – 2024-08-31

William Ma

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-07-02 – 2020-07-02

Xu Cheng

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-10-23 – 2015-10-23

Dominyk Tiller

1 commit · 1 version change

2015-07-26 – 2015-07-26
Automation

BrewTestBot

3 commits · 0 version changes

2021-06-26 – 2026-07-07

Version timeline

5 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
7.12025-05-159a7cfde98clearlooks-phenix 7.1
7.0.1_12018-03-21ecea8e1f3clearlooks-phenix: revision to fix install receipt
7.0.12016-10-0899ade332fclearlooks-phenix 7.0.1
7.02016-10-0703dfa2645clearlooks-phenix 7.0
6.0.32015-07-26e8efe6cf9clearlooks-phenix 6.0.3 (new formula)