pkgstory

checked rss

checkstyle version history (formula)

All packages / formula

checkstyle

formula

formula timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track checkstyle with the RSS feed.

Current
14.3.0-all.jar
Versions
165
Since
May 2012
Cadence
28d
Bottles
1 platform

Update cadence

May 2012 to Sep 2026

Bottle availability

19 availability spans

PlatformFromUntilFirst bottled commitRemoval commit
All platforms2024-08-23presentc52ae15c8—
2023-12-072024-05-2693034e9db6f4c759ac
2021-06-262023-01-31ce9010cb543469083d
Linux (x86_64)2024-05-262024-08-236f4c759acc52ae15c8
2023-01-312023-12-0743469083d93034e9db
macOS Sonoma 14 (arm64)2024-05-262024-08-236f4c759acc52ae15c8
2023-09-192023-12-07eb2816fb993034e9db
macOS Sonoma 14 (x86_64)2024-05-262024-08-236f4c759acc52ae15c8
2023-09-192023-12-07eb2816fb993034e9db
macOS Ventura 13 (arm64)2024-05-262024-08-236f4c759acc52ae15c8
2023-01-312023-12-0743469083d93034e9db
macOS Ventura 13 (x86_64)2024-05-262024-08-236f4c759acc52ae15c8
2023-01-312023-12-0743469083d93034e9db
macOS Monterey 12 (arm64)2024-05-262024-08-236f4c759acc52ae15c8
2023-01-312023-12-0743469083d93034e9db
macOS Monterey 12 (x86_64)2024-05-262024-08-236f4c759acc52ae15c8
2023-01-312023-12-0743469083d93034e9db
macOS Big Sur 11 (arm64)2023-01-312023-10-0243469083dbe134a2d3
macOS Big Sur 11 (x86_64)2023-01-312023-10-0243469083dbe134a2d3

Contributors

36 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of formula file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

ilovezfs

26 commits · 26 version changes

2016-06-29 – 2018-07-01

rui

16 commits · 16 version changes

2019-09-30 – 2021-06-02

Rui Chen

10 commits · 10 version changes

2021-04-25 – 2023-07-31

Porkepix

8 commits · 8 version changes

2022-02-28 – 2023-03-19

Rui Chen

6 commits · 6 version changes

2019-05-12 – 2019-10-28

Mike McQuaid

5 commits · 0 version changes

2012-09-03 – 2023-08-15

Caleb Xu

5 commits · 5 version changes

2019-02-25 – 2021-12-02

Igor Kapkov

5 commits · 5 version changes

2018-11-06 – 2019-04-05

Ruoyu Zhong

4 commits · 4 version changes

2023-03-09 – 2023-08-28

Brett Koonce

4 commits · 4 version changes

2012-11-12 – 2014-10-28

Patrick Linnane

3 commits · 3 version changes

2023-05-27 – 2023-10-02

rui

3 commits · 1 version change

2020-07-19 – 2020-08-29
Show 24 more

Jerzerak

3 commits · 3 version changes

2016-04-07 – 2016-05-30

Jack Nagel

3 commits · 0 version changes

2012-05-15 – 2013-08-12

Adam Vandenberg

3 commits · 1 version change

2012-05-02 – 2013-02-04

Daeho Ro

2 commits · 1 version change

2025-04-29 – 2025-04-29

Dominyk Tiller

2 commits · 2 version changes

2015-03-10 – 2018-08-12

JCount

2 commits · 2 version changes

2017-09-01 – 2018-05-01

Sam Ford

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-07-27 – 2025-07-27

Michael Cho

1 commit · 0 version changes

2024-08-23 – 2024-08-23

Nanda H Krishna

1 commit · 0 version changes

2021-06-27 – 2021-06-27

Rylan Polster

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-06-17 – 2020-06-17

Suk Min Hwang

1 commit · 1 version change

2020-03-03 – 2020-03-03

Palash Oswal

1 commit · 0 version changes

2018-06-13 – 2018-06-13

Miguel Araújo

1 commit · 0 version changes

2017-02-15 – 2017-02-15

Thierry Moisan

1 commit · 1 version change

2016-02-26 – 2016-02-26

Xu Cheng

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-10-23 – 2015-10-23

Alex Dunn

1 commit · 1 version change

2015-08-10 – 2015-08-10

Nikolaus Wittenstein

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-06-05 – 2015-06-05

Josh Hagins

1 commit · 1 version change

2015-02-25 – 2015-02-25

Robson Roberto Souza Peixoto

1 commit · 1 version change

2015-02-01 – 2015-02-01

Jaime Marquínez Ferrándiz

1 commit · 0 version changes

2014-03-02 – 2014-03-02

Mike Naberezny

1 commit · 0 version changes

2014-02-15 – 2014-02-15

Víctor Martínez

1 commit · 0 version changes

2013-06-30 – 2013-06-30

Justin Pitts

1 commit · 0 version changes

2013-04-26 – 2013-04-26

Leonard Ehrenfried

1 commit · 1 version change

2012-05-02 – 2012-05-02
Automation

BrewTestBot

155 commits · 64 version changes

2021-06-26 – 2026-09-27

Version timeline

165 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
14.3.0-all.jar2026-09-279118714fecheckstyle 14.3.0
14.1.0-all.jar2026-08-30c40aece93checkstyle 14.1.0
14.0.0-all.jar2026-08-1857e76c128checkstyle 14.0.0
13.11.0-all.jar2026-08-164cd95f365checkstyle 13.11.0
13.10.0-all.jar2026-08-09e2f425815checkstyle 13.10.0
13.9.0-all.jar2026-07-27b4860a967checkstyle 13.9.0
13.8.0-all.jar2026-07-12bfd83e2c8checkstyle 13.8.0
13.7.0-all.jar2026-06-28ebbd04122checkstyle 13.7.0
13.6.0-all.jar2026-06-153b6c6f572checkstyle 13.6.0
13.5.0-all.jar2026-05-3058f0d970acheckstyle 13.5.0
13.4.2-all.jar2026-05-029f02edb63checkstyle 13.4.2
13.4.1-all.jar2026-04-2748d0100d2checkstyle 13.4.1
13.4.0-all.jar2026-03-29ed02f2c50checkstyle 13.4.0
13.3.0-all.jar2026-02-2832a583e72checkstyle 13.3.0
13.2.0-all.jar2026-02-06a17695539checkstyle 13.2.0
13.1.0-all.jar2026-01-31620a3fe57checkstyle 13.1.0
13.0.0-all.jar2026-01-053d10cb30dcheckstyle 13.0.0
12.3.1-all.jar2025-12-31b4279850ccheckstyle 12.3.1
12.3.0-all.jar2025-12-139c3ec7441checkstyle 12.3.0
12.2.0-all.jar2025-11-3063a62a5d9checkstyle 12.2.0
12.1.2-all.jar2025-11-1120977c07fcheckstyle 12.1.2
12.1.1-all.jar2025-10-269ea1691fdcheckstyle 12.1.1
12.1.0-all.jar2025-10-193beb2881echeckstyle 12.1.0
12.0.1-all.jar2025-10-1158d3831a0checkstyle 12.0.1
12.0.0-all.jar2025-10-09eb52d5450checkstyle 12.0.0
11.1.0-all.jar2025-09-287edbb6395checkstyle 11.1.0
11.0.1-all.jar2025-08-31eacd980f2checkstyle 11.0.1
11.0.0-all.jar2025-08-071fb31ebd7checkstyle 11.0.0
10.26.1-all.jar2025-06-299856f1379checkstyle 10.26.1
10.26.0-all.jar2025-06-24facfcd3bfcheckstyle 10.26.0
10.25.1-all.jar2025-06-21e39f2fc63checkstyle 10.25.1
10.25.0-all.jar2025-05-31dd1902797checkstyle 10.25.0
10.24.0-all.jar2025-05-2286f14ecb8checkstyle 10.24.0
10.23.1-all.jar2025-04-2991b1c3d18checkstyle 10.23.1
10.23.0-all.jar2025-04-02acaa07745checkstyle 10.23.0
10.22.0-all.jar2025-03-307eb27c314checkstyle 10.22.0
10.21.4-all.jar2025-03-04395989408checkstyle 10.21.4
10.21.3-all.jar2025-02-2373afc9b01checkstyle 10.21.3
10.21.2-all.jar2025-01-260b2a7ef36checkstyle 10.21.2
10.21.1-all.jar2024-12-2813c4994dfcheckstyle 10.21.1
10.21.0-all.jar2024-12-126ddc9ae1echeckstyle 10.21.0
10.20.2-all.jar2024-11-30a2a973465checkstyle 10.20.2
10.20.1-all.jar2024-11-07e57990b7dcheckstyle 10.20.1
10.20.0-all.jar2024-10-313f39ea3bbcheckstyle 10.20.0
10.19.0-all.jar2024-10-268e0908884checkstyle 10.19.0
10.18.2-all.jar2024-09-29a478ce2e7checkstyle 10.18.2
10.18.1-all.jar2024-08-30de9c6a9f6checkstyle 10.18.1
10.18.0-all.jar2024-08-25139708d05checkstyle 10.18.0
10.17.0-all.jar2024-05-266f4c759accheckstyle 10.17.0
10.16.0-all.jar2024-04-28bfb16b2a2checkstyle 10.16.0
10.15.0-all.jar2024-04-01726ba0986checkstyle 10.15.0
10.14.2-all.jar2024-03-1739fd6ecc0checkstyle 10.14.2
10.14.1-all.jar2024-03-115a8e17fb8checkstyle 10.14.1
10.14.0-all.jar2024-02-289cb74be02checkstyle 10.14.0
10.13.0-all.jar2024-01-28d2abd6e30checkstyle 10.13.0
10.12.7-all.jar2023-12-31d1b84c48fcheckstyle 10.12.7
10.12.6-all.jar2023-12-0793034e9dbcheckstyle 10.12.6
10.12.5-all.jar2023-11-14075af488ccheckstyle 10.12.5
10.12.4-all.jar2023-10-02be134a2d3checkstyle 10.12.4
10.12.3-all.jar2023-08-28db41b97d6checkstyle 10.12.3
10.12.2-all.jar2023-07-31980e8b7cdcheckstyle 10.12.2
10.12.1-all.jar2023-06-26c2a351b0bcheckstyle 10.12.1
10.12.0-all.jar2023-05-27587fc06f8checkstyle 10.12.0
10.11.0-all.jar2023-05-10c7fa6c676checkstyle 10.11.0
10.10.0-all.jar2023-04-2670276bae5checkstyle 10.10.0
10.9.3-all.jar2023-03-255799b4d95checkstyle 10.9.3
10.9.2-all.jar2023-03-190bb830395checkstyle 10.9.2
10.9.1-all.jar2023-03-1641133d28echeckstyle 10.9.1
10.8.1-all.jar2023-03-092054ae4c5checkstyle 10.8.1
10.8.0-all.jar2023-02-2635b0612e7checkstyle 10.8.0
10.7.0-all.jar2023-01-31a6a8b05facheckstyle 10.7.0
10.6.0-all.jar2023-01-01a1d5bd898checkstyle 10.6.0
10.5.0-all.jar2022-11-283a457a38fcheckstyle 10.5.0
10.4-all.jar2022-10-3131e183c10checkstyle 10.4
10.3.4-all.jar2022-09-2687b6fb989checkstyle 10.3.4
10.3.3-all.jar2022-08-29cd6d81557checkstyle 10.3.3
10.3.2-all.jar2022-08-01bd65de09bcheckstyle 10.3.2
10.3.1-all.jar2022-06-27379b87e49checkstyle 10.3.1
10.3-all.jar2022-05-29da4e3dd3ccheckstyle 10.3
10.2-all.jar2022-04-259a514255fcheckstyle 10.2
10.1-all.jar2022-03-288386bc7b9checkstyle 10.1
10.0-all.jar2022-02-28de1ad23a1checkstyle 10.0
9.3-all.jar2022-01-31de2e8ce28checkstyle 9.3
9.2.1-all.jar2021-12-299132ed3e4checkstyle 9.2.1
9.2-all.jar2021-12-028a016ef30checkstyle 9.2
9.1-all.jar2021-11-15b7d44f701checkstyle 9.1
9.0.1-all.jar2021-10-036618deb64checkstyle 9.0.1
9.0-all.jar2021-08-311ac9582e6checkstyle 9.0
8.45.1-all.jar2021-08-10af0cd113ccheckstyle 8.45.1
8.45-all.jar2021-07-31dd1829e72checkstyle 8.45
8.44-all.jar2021-06-2715b77dde0checkstyle 8.44
8.43-all.jar2021-06-02658d98f20checkstyle 8.43 (#78498)
8.42-all.jar2021-04-2577b0e32fdcheckstyle 8.42
8.41.1-all.jar2021-03-2836ddb5e7ccheckstyle 8.41.1 (#74060)
8.41-all.jar2021-02-287153366a6checkstyle 8.41 (#72167)
8.40-all.jar2021-01-3185cc2e118checkstyle 8.40 (#70119)
8.39-all.jar2021-01-0165e1da3c4checkstyle 8.39 (#68110)
8.38-all.jar2020-11-30e165813d2checkstyle 8.38 (#65921)
8.37-all.jar2020-10-31224005a00checkstyle 8.37 (#63796)
8.36.2-all.jar2020-10-027deab13d7checkstyle 8.36.2
8.36.1-all.jar2020-09-124d31e4052checkstyle 8.36.1 (#61018)
8.36-all.jar2020-08-291cad162b7checkstyle 8.36
8.35-all.jar2020-07-29f39d41025checkstyle 8.35
8.34-all.jar2020-06-2898138671dcheckstyle 8.34 (#57030)
8.33-all.jar2020-05-319420d625acheckstyle 8.33 (#55565)
8.32-all.jar2020-04-263fad38d7bcheckstyle 8.32 (#53775)
8.31-all.jar2020-03-30ae819dd31checkstyle 8.31 (#52316)
8.30-all.jar2020-03-03767978bf5checkstyle 8.30 (#50963)
8.29-all.jar2020-01-275c5b4d1b8checkstyle 8.29 (#49415)
8.28-all.jar2019-12-30086f9a9b5checkstyle 8.28
8.27-all.jar2019-12-01c6da346bdcheckstyle 8.27 (#47345)
8.26-all.jar2019-10-28dd73a00b4checkstyle 8.26 (#45879)
8.25-all.jar2019-09-30cc7f1501echeckstyle 8.25 (#44690)
8.24-all.jar2019-09-02f38e04893checkstyle 8.24
8.23-all.jar2019-07-285bf32b66echeckstyle 8.23 (#42520)
8.22-all.jar2019-06-237f54282b2checkstyle 8.22 (#41231)
8.21-all.jar2019-05-26737dfd6c5checkstyle 8.21 (#40348)
8.20-all.jar2019-05-12da51311edcheckstyle 8.20
8.19-all.jar2019-04-058c36bf133checkstyle 8.19
8.18-all.jar2019-02-25b8cf73194checkstyle 8.18 (#37315)
8.17-all.jar2019-01-29cd2dbe5aacheckstyle 8.17 (#36458)
8.16-all.jar2018-12-315d5472619checkstyle 8.16 (#35561)
8.15-all.jar2018-11-303123ea3becheckstyle 8.15 (#34635)
8.14-all.jar2018-11-06709c0894echeckstyle 8.14
8.12-all.jar2018-08-129d36aff92checkstyle 8.12
8.11-all.jar2018-07-018d9f62fc5checkstyle 8.11 (#29611)
8.10.1-all.jar2018-05-28356ae1289checkstyle 8.10.1 (#28351)
8.10-all.jar2018-05-011ed0ea963checkstyle 8.10 (#27292)
8.9-all.jar2018-04-058104420bacheckstyle 8.9 (#26187)
8.8-all.jar2018-01-28bc752c98dcheckstyle 8.8 (#23387)
8.7-all.jar2018-01-0280fd223b2checkstyle 8.7 (#22334)
8.6-all.jar2017-12-313553d606acheckstyle 8.6 (#22273)
8.5-all.jar2017-11-263268a8ad9checkstyle 8.5 (#21061)
8.4-all.jar2017-10-29ef0fcbf12checkstyle 8.4
8.3-all.jar2017-10-081052cc20fcheckstyle 8.3 (#19152)
8.2-all.jar2017-09-019897fbfb2checkstyle 8.2 (#17451)
8.1-all.jar2017-07-2587bd5c1facheckstyle 8.1 (#16003)
8.0-all.jar2017-07-028ab57235dcheckstyle 8.0 (#15205)
7.8.2-all.jar2017-06-19fb8a005bccheckstyle 7.8.2 (#14709)
7.8.1-all.jar2017-06-0490454bbdecheckstyle 7.8.1 (#14222)
7.8-all.jar2017-05-291f6a3ea79checkstyle 7.8 (#14035)
7.7-all.jar2017-04-303cca1e3eccheckstyle 7.7 (#13068)
7.6.1-all.jar2017-03-26344c517bacheckstyle 7.6.1 (#11611)
7.6-all.jar2017-02-26bea0ebe3fcheckstyle 7.6
7.5.1-all.jar2017-02-05867a8759dcheckstyle 7.5.1 (#9655)
7.5-all.jar2017-01-3043e634a7dcheckstyle 7.5
7.4-all.jar2016-12-314dea8db60checkstyle 7.4
7.3-all.jar2016-11-2724c229cb5checkstyle 7.3
7.2-all.jar2016-10-3105498383dcheckstyle 7.2
7.1.2-all.jar2016-10-028c5cdf624checkstyle 7.1.2
7.1.1-all.jar2016-09-0617ad2f21acheckstyle 7.1.1
7.1-all.jar2016-08-08610b158eecheckstyle 7.1
7.0-all.jar2016-06-29392900535checkstyle 7.0
6.19-all.jar2016-05-30faaba0b7fcheckstyle 6.19
6.18-all.jar2016-05-0592ed07659checkstyle 6.18 (#876)
6.17-all.jar2016-04-07b9118d710checkstyle 6.17
6.15-all.jar2016-02-26ec6981e7ccheckstyle 6.15
6.9-all.jar2015-08-1099a9fd5d0checkstyle 6.9
6.4.12015-03-107d0d11d41checkstyle 6.4.1
6.32015-02-2557953d7bfcheckstyle 6.3
6.22015-02-013e90cf05dcheckstyle 6.2
6.02014-10-28c05689413checkstyle 6.0
5.72014-02-15424354883checkstyle: remove failing test, 5.7
5.62012-11-12d90f93877checkstyle 5.6
5.52012-05-022ce9209c4Checkstyle 5.5