pkgstory

checked rss

ansible@10 version history (formula)

All packages / formula

ansible@10

formuladisabled

formula timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track ansible@10 with the RSS feed.

Current
10.7.0_6
Versions
9
Since
Nov 2024
Cadence
19d
Bottles
6 platforms

Update cadence

Nov 2024 to Nov 2025

Bottle availability

8 availability spans

PlatformFromUntilFirst bottled commitRemoval commit
Linux (arm64)2025-03-21presenta4d408b67—
Linux (x86_64)2024-11-20presentd26ea0089—
macOS Tahoe 26 (arm64)2025-09-16present9e3373ee1—
macOS Sequoia 15 (arm64)2024-11-20presentd26ea0089—
macOS Sonoma 14 (arm64)2024-11-20presentd26ea0089—
macOS Sonoma 14 (x86_64)2024-11-20presentd26ea0089—
macOS Ventura 13 (arm64)2024-11-202025-10-10d26ea0089e37fc8577
macOS Ventura 13 (x86_64)2024-11-202025-10-10d26ea0089e37fc8577

Contributors

5 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of formula file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

Rui Chen

6 commits · 2 version changes

2024-11-19 – 2025-12-10

Michael Cho

4 commits · 2 version changes

2025-10-10 – 2026-07-10

Konstantin Shalygin

1 commit · 1 version change

2025-10-28 – 2025-10-28

Michael Cho

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-09-16 – 2025-09-16

Carlo Cabrera

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-03-21 – 2025-03-21
Automation

BrewTestBot

13 commits · 4 version changes

2024-12-03 – 2025-11-05

Version timeline

9 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
10.7.0_62025-11-06551083365ansible@10: revision bump (libxml2 2.15.1)
10.7.0_52025-10-29819279416ansible@10: added fqdn/python-ldap for ansible modules
10.7.0_42025-10-10e37fc8577ansible@10: move dependencies to resources as need `python@3.12`
10.7.0_32025-06-20c5e592dcfansible@10: bump python resources
10.7.0_22025-03-061dc42c8b4ansible@10: bump python resources
10.7.0_12024-12-244d92775e7ansible@10: bump python resources
10.7.02024-12-05363bf973fansible@10 10.7.0
10.6.0_12024-12-033c4f54bc7ansible@10: bump python resources
10.6.02024-11-20d26ea0089ansible@10 10.6.0 (new formula)