pkgstory

checked rss

macwhisper version history (cask)

All packages / cask

macwhisper

cask

cask timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track macwhisper with the RSS feed.

Current
15.8,1580
Versions
211
Since
Apr 2023
Cadence
5d

Update cadence

Apr 2023 to Oct 2026

Contributors

18 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of cask file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

Justin Krehel

22 commits · 20 version changes

2023-05-30 – 2026-10-23

Qi Zhang

15 commits · 13 version changes

2023-06-16 – 2026-07-06

Rui Chen

14 commits · 12 version changes

2023-09-06 – 2024-01-24

Bevan Kay

3 commits · 1 version change

2023-04-22 – 2026-04-14

Klaus Hipp

3 commits · 1 version change

2025-01-09 – 2025-09-26

Sam Ford

2 commits · 0 version changes

2025-10-27 – 2026-08-19

Mike McQuaid

2 commits · 0 version changes

2023-08-09 – 2026-05-12

adithyasunil26

2 commits · 2 version changes

2024-02-29 – 2024-03-06

Aditya Dalal

2 commits · 2 version changes

2023-04-16 – 2023-11-21

Razvan Azamfirei

2 commits · 2 version changes

2023-04-16 – 2023-04-19

Kamil Samigullin

1 commit · 1 version change

2026-10-01 – 2026-10-01
Show 6 more

botantony

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-08-31 – 2026-08-31

Bevan Kay

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-09-26 – 2025-09-26

Mikl Wolfe

1 commit · 1 version change

2023-11-28 – 2023-11-28

Nihaal Sangha

1 commit · 0 version changes

2023-07-17 – 2023-07-17

Miccal Matthews

1 commit · 0 version changes

2023-06-16 – 2023-06-16
Automation

BrewTestBot

155 commits · 155 version changes

2024-03-21 – 2026-10-22

Version timeline

211 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
15.8,15802026-10-2281aed1767macwhisper 15.8
15.7.1,15712026-10-2102fa00827macwhisper 15.7.1
15.7,15702026-10-200a21c2f89macwhisper 15.7
15.6,15532026-10-13693b53597macwhisper 15.6
15.5,15502026-10-09bdc5cac04macwhisper 15.5
15.4,15402026-10-06eb81b6e74macwhisper 15.4
15.3,15302026-10-013561d8f52macwhisper: fix build number 1532 -> 1530
15.3,15322026-09-3004cbb771dmacwhisper 15.3
15.2.1,15212026-09-24a64173995macwhisper 15.2.1
15.2,15202026-09-23774841c26macwhisper 15.2
15.1.1,15132026-09-17c30ec368fmacwhisper 15.1.1
15.1,15102026-09-16cfca0d8b5macwhisper 15.1
15.0.2,15032026-09-153cfb687d2macwhisper 15.0.2
15.0.1,15022026-09-1465f700df6macwhisper 15.0.1
14.8.1,14812026-09-02d05d391e9macwhisper 14.8.1
14.8,14802026-08-28821f1780amacwhisper 14.8
14.7.1,14762026-08-19b94629cf0macwhisper 14.7.1
14.7,14752026-08-12f518faf2dmacwhisper 14.7
14.6,14722026-08-047fcb1168fmacwhisper 14.6
14.5,14712026-07-300bebdbf76macwhisper 14.5
14.4.1,14672026-07-2205f871441macwhisper 14.4.1
14.3,14642026-07-176837ea3cdmacwhisper 14.3
14.2,14612026-07-14bd4dbcc6emacwhisper 14.2
14.1,14602026-07-13fccbd6fe0macwhisper 14.1
14.0,14512026-07-06b499c38d1macwhisper Fix version
13.23.1,14372026-06-30da92a985amacwhisper 13.23.1,1437
13.23.0,14362026-06-29a9f1bd350macwhisper 13.23.0
13.22.0,14322026-06-16af18d1db7macwhisper 13.22.0
13.21.4,14272026-06-036c5163f83macwhisper 13.21.4
13.21.3,14262026-05-28c3ac85f0cmacwhisper 13.21.3
13.21.2,14252026-05-26387591af7macwhisper 13.21.2
13.21.1,14242026-05-193cc8639edmacwhisper 13.21.1
13.21,14212026-05-1567e62d73amacwhisper 13.21
13.20,14102026-04-22fbdc68130macwhisper 13.20
13.19.2,14082026-04-200d3efc68amacwhisper 13.19.2
13.19.1,14072026-04-1468a72b1b4macwhisper 13.19.1
13.19,14062026-04-1483b9d914cmacwhisper 13.19
13.18.1,14052026-04-096cd8f93ddmacwhisper 13.18.1
13.18,14032026-04-08ec2668710macwhisper 13.18
13.17,14022026-03-23d1c95a8e5macwhisper 13.17
13.16,14012026-03-119d791dcdcmacwhisper 13.16
13.15,14002026-03-091a542268bmacwhisper 13.15
13.14,13992026-02-270945b984fmacwhisper 13.14
13.13,13942026-02-144393585dcmacwhisper 13.13
13.12.2,13762026-01-286d992b592macwhisper 13.12.2
13.12.1,13742026-01-27ab83165c2macwhisper 13.12.1
13.12,13732026-01-222dbe9cb05macwhisper 13.12
13.11.1,13712026-01-159292ca12amacwhisper 13.11.1
13.11,13702026-01-1427208f8femacwhisper 13.11
13.10.4,13642025-12-3037ccecbecmacwhisper 13.10.4
13.10.3,13632025-12-29935159dcemacwhisper 13.10.3
13.10.1,13612025-12-242657d40cdmacwhisper 13.10.1
13.10,13602025-12-24ac73fae2bmacwhisper 13.10
13.9,13562025-12-042f671dbd0macwhisper 13.9
13.8,13552025-12-02c615f4141macwhisper 13.8
13.7.1,13522025-11-27f168b41c2macwhisper 13.7.1
13.6,13462025-11-20130f325dfmacwhisper 13.6
13.5,13422025-11-15962c27bbdmacwhisper 13.5
13.4,13402025-11-11e68926ea6macwhisper 13.4
13.3,13392025-11-10959a20c1amacwhisper 13.3
13.2.1,13362025-11-09a87cd0be3macwhisper 13.2.1
13.2,13312025-11-050ee0843d8macwhisper 13.2
13.1,13302025-11-03199ee9da0macwhisper 13.1
13.0.5,13292025-10-31cf8307755macwhisper 13.0.5
13.0.4,13262025-10-31050d39471macwhisper 13.0.4
13.0.3,13212025-10-30bb4008b3dmacwhisper 13.0.3
13.0.2,13172025-10-290a2c7dd74macwhisper 13.0.2
13.0.1,13152025-10-289e60479c7macwhisper 13.0.1
13.0,13132025-10-282c4ac5461macwhisper 13.0
12.18.3,1293,B2025-09-26c10a1a290macwhisper: update download URL
12.18.3,12932025-09-248fd737412macwhisper 12.18.3
12.18.2,12922025-08-29914d72a7emacwhisper 12.18.2
12.18.1,12912025-08-2596967e798macwhisper 12.18.1
12.18,12902025-08-193f7fb5679macwhisper 12.18
12.17,12882025-07-31f365143acmacwhisper 12.17
12.16.1,12862025-07-2264cfe4926macwhisper 12.16.1
12.16,12852025-07-18dcb1b8c83macwhisper 12.16
12.15.1,12842025-07-1513a8c57camacwhisper 12.15.1
12.15,12832025-07-15eb11ca9aemacwhisper 12.15
12.14,12822025-07-1105e4fc9c5macwhisper 12.14
12.13,12802025-07-0449491ebadmacwhisper 12.13
12.12.2,12752025-06-28e41e5711dmacwhisper 12.12.2
12.12,12742025-06-28dd7817421macwhisper 12.12,1274
12.12,12732025-06-27f86d2e346macwhisper 12.12
12.11,12622025-05-29b792e2c25macwhisper 12.11
12.9.1,12532025-05-16961899e5cmacwhisper 12.9.1
12.9,12512025-05-152bbde0f86macwhisper 12.9
12.8,12502025-05-080c0d53b1emacwhisper 12.8
12.7,12462025-05-02a1244bc82macwhisper 12.7
12.6,12412025-04-2491ae20b49macwhisper 12.6,1241
12.5,12352025-04-17a3146215dmacwhisper 12.5
12.4,12302025-04-04b25f9f483macwhisper 12.4
12.3,12232025-03-2499bb37409macwhisper 12.3
12.2,12222025-03-209049093b8macwhisper 12.2
12.1.1,12192025-03-141e9502d41macwhisper 12.1.1
12.1,12182025-03-148d331f3c7macwhisper 12.1
12.0.1,12152025-03-1341106e1fcmacwhisper 12.0.1
12.0,12142025-03-1381493b477macwhisper 12.0
11.13,12062025-03-05a55e7dc5dmacwhisper 11.13
11.12,12042025-03-04ddf765d34macwhisper 11.12
11.11,12022025-03-03b45832104macwhisper 11.11
11.10.1,11982025-02-287ccacddb4macwhisper 11.10.1
11.10,11962025-02-27df95bb306macwhisper 11.10
11.9,11932025-02-2594438ec1emacwhisper 11.9
11.8,11802025-02-220ef22faa4macwhisper 11.8
11.7,11722025-02-20c7792c7fbmacwhisper 11.7
11.6,11642025-02-07b9701bc7emacwhisper 11.6
11.5,11502025-01-235aeaa5a9fmacwhisper 11.5
11.4.3,11452025-01-14a87efa096macwhisper 11.4.3
11.4.2,11442025-01-1455a00dbe3macwhisper 11.4.2
11.4,11412025-01-1390f4d64d5macwhisper 11.4
11.3.2,11372025-01-100e46d5f5cmacwhisper 11.3.2
11.3,11352025-01-099f40c3f66macwhisper 11.3
11.2,11272024-12-1267294fcbemacwhisper 11.2
11.1,11212024-12-068dd92651dmacwhisper 11.1
11.0.1,11172024-11-26a3accd441macwhisper 11.0.1
11.0,11162024-11-2595d60a904macwhisper 11.0
10.9.2,10522024-11-2278b52b2f0macwhisper 10.9.2
10.9.1,10512024-11-219c246044bmacwhisper 10.9.1
10.8.1,10452024-11-089572cb581macwhisper 10.8.1
10.8,10442024-11-075b6dc558bmacwhisper 10.8
10.7.1,10392024-11-010febe3b39macwhisper 10.7.1
10.6.1,10372024-10-30a53601515macwhisper 10.6.1
10.6,10362024-10-30ad9f32921macwhisper 10.6
10.5,10332024-10-28f63124fe2macwhisper 10.5
10.4,10212024-10-224d96e733bmacwhisper 10.4
10.3.1,10182024-10-1236882f9f4macwhisper 10.3.1
10.3,10162024-10-11d93ed0e7fmacwhisper 10.3
10.2,10112024-10-080ed4bd5a8macwhisper 10.2
10.1,10102024-10-03c04bace3bmacwhisper 10.1
10.0.1,10042024-10-02915f70bbemacwhisper 10.0.1
10.0,10022024-10-019c6c40e98macwhisper 10.0
9.15,8852024-09-21ee1de5604macwhisper 9.15
9.13,8752024-09-04863e7894emacwhisper 9.13
9.12,8732024-08-26a56d2e3a1macwhisper 9.12
9.11,8722024-08-22df251cfe1macwhisper 9.11
9.10,8712024-08-17c3c4d4f49macwhisper 9.10
9.9,8692024-08-14825538725macwhisper 9.9
9.8,8672024-08-11cfcf6fea6macwhisper 9.8
9.7.1,8662024-08-11ef09120a5Update macwhisper.rb
9.7,8652024-08-070aef0ff52macwhisper 9.7
9.6,8622024-08-077836b8d83macwhisper 9.6
9.5,8602024-08-05f6d929c90macwhisper 9.5
9.4,8552024-08-02111d6a6bfmacwhisper 9.4
9.3,8522024-07-26f2fc23688macwhisper 9.3
9.2,8452024-07-1820801ee5cmacwhisper 9.2
9.1,8402024-07-17bb066f174macwhisper 9.1
9.0.1,8322024-07-16ce130cb16macwhisper 9.0.1
8.11,8252024-06-286b54f0ee1macwhisper 8.11
8.10,8232024-06-26f7042533fmacwhisper 8.10
8.9,8182024-06-21f755fc333macwhisper 8.9
8.8,8142024-06-18b9d2d2d76macwhisper 8.8
8.7,8132024-06-17bbf010b81macwhisper 8.7
8.6,8102024-06-09bfdbcc9e8macwhisper 8.6
8.5,8082024-06-051c1e1d220macwhisper 8.5
8.4,8062024-05-31ad0c7ad0cmacwhisper 8.4
8.3,8052024-05-294466911f9macwhisper 8.3
8.2,8032024-05-24f52e9c487macwhisper 8.2
8.1,8022024-05-220329e6ef9macwhisper 8.1
8.0,8002024-05-2024ef7607cmacwhisper 8.0
7.13,7772024-04-127a48fbb5dmacwhisper 7.13
7.12,7752024-04-1061f88c14fmacwhisper 7.12
7.11,7702024-04-0317586c3d3macwhisper 7.11
7.10,7602024-03-284295e1b08macwhisper 7.10
7.9,7502024-03-2199f983a9fmacwhisper 7.9
7.8.1,7412024-03-1650c791b4bmacwhisper 7.8.1
7.7.1,7372024-03-08dfd20d534macwhisper 7.7.1
7.7,7352024-03-06081080ee0macwhisper 7.7
7.6,7322024-02-29a9799408fmacwhisper 7.6
7.5,7302024-02-22b53605b78macwhisper 7.5
7.4,7282024-02-16da3671f3bmacwhisper 7.4
7.3.1,7222024-02-099619e55afmacwhisper 7.3.1
7.3,7212024-02-0847ac78c39macwhisper 7.3
7.2.1,7162024-01-31be8a24ademacwhisper 7.2.1,716
7.1,7082024-01-24b12eb27cdmacwhisper 7.1
7.0,7002024-01-1744fcd1d14macwhisper 7.0
6.11,6992024-01-109af13e985macwhisper 6.11
6.10,6952024-01-06059c75342macwhisper 6.10
6.9.1,6912024-01-04286038101macwhisper 6.9.1
6.8,6802023-12-3139e01fc5dmacwhisper 6.8
6.7,6712023-12-28c80189e9fmacwhisper 6.7
6.6,6612023-12-22892b2d871macwhisper 6.6
6.5,6502023-12-2251beba928macwhisper 6.5
6.4,6472023-12-2060acdc707macwhisper 6.4,647
6.4,6332023-12-203e932722fmacwhisper 6.4
6.3,6332023-12-1444120e958macwhisper 6.3
6.2,6222023-12-0655ec4eedemacwhisper 6.2
6.1,6112023-11-29edb118c6dmacwhisper 6.1
6.0.1,6012023-11-28dfdadecbamacwhisper 6.0.1
5.7,5912023-11-227714cf503macwhisper 5.7
5.4,4602023-10-266255ed613macwhisper 5.4,460
5.4,4362023-10-2481ce1f07dmacwhisper 5.4
5.3.1,4362023-10-193dc613cb3macwhisper 5.3.1
5.3,4352023-10-13b45e6248cmacwhisper 5.3
5.2,4202023-10-024b7f49d27macwhisper 5.2
5.1,4102023-09-2808493eadcmacwhisper 5.1
5.0.1,4012023-09-23b91c28733macwhisper 5.0.1
4.6,3612023-09-15565c45813macwhisper 4.6
4.4,3402023-09-066610ac798macwhisper 4.4
4.3,3302023-08-2976ad6f91dmacwhisper 4.3
4.2,3212023-08-286068af738macwhisper 4.2
4.1,3102023-08-24dd6b6e447macwhisper 4.1
4.0.1,3062023-08-177dedfd459macwhisper 4.0.1
3.5.1,2242023-07-135542dcc45macwhisper 3.5.1
3.3.1,1802023-07-032f82f6248macwhisper 3.3.1
3.3,1722023-06-30038da8763macwhisper 3.3
3.2,1602023-06-23afd2f1c65macwhisper 3.2
3.0,1502023-06-16004479bc3macwhisper 3.0
2.20,1212023-05-30912b46babmacwhisper 2.20
2.17,892023-04-19bbc3c184emacwhisper 2.17 (#145413)
2.16,862023-04-166541b893dNew cask: MacWhisper (#145224)