Justin Krehel
22 commits · 20 version changes
2023-05-30 – 2026-10-23macwhisper version history (cask)
All packages / cask
Apr 2023 to Oct 2026
18 people · 1 automated
Authors and co-authors of cask file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.
22 commits · 20 version changes
2023-05-30 – 2026-10-2315 commits · 13 version changes
2023-06-16 – 2026-07-0614 commits · 12 version changes
2023-09-06 – 2024-01-243 commits · 1 version change
2023-04-22 – 2026-04-143 commits · 1 version change
2025-01-09 – 2025-09-262 commits · 0 version changes
2025-10-27 – 2026-08-192 commits · 0 version changes
2023-08-09 – 2026-05-122 commits · 1 version change
2024-04-21 – 2024-08-112 commits · 2 version changes
2024-02-29 – 2024-03-062 commits · 2 version changes
2023-04-16 – 2023-11-212 commits · 2 version changes
2023-04-16 – 2023-04-191 commit · 1 version change
2026-10-01 – 2026-10-011 commit · 0 version changes
2026-08-31 – 2026-08-311 commit · 0 version changes
2025-09-26 – 2025-09-261 commit · 1 version change
2025-09-26 – 2025-09-261 commit · 1 version change
2023-11-28 – 2023-11-281 commit · 0 version changes
2023-07-17 – 2023-07-171 commit · 0 version changes
2023-06-16 – 2023-06-16155 commits · 155 version changes
2024-03-21 – 2026-10-22211 version-changing commits
| Version | Updated | Commit | Subject |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.8 | 2026-10-22 | 81aed1767 | macwhisper 15.8 |
| 15.7.1 | 2026-10-21 | 02fa00827 | macwhisper 15.7.1 |
| 15.7 | 2026-10-20 | 0a21c2f89 | macwhisper 15.7 |
| 15.6 | 2026-10-13 | 693b53597 | macwhisper 15.6 |
| 15.5 | 2026-10-09 | bdc5cac04 | macwhisper 15.5 |
| 15.4 | 2026-10-06 | eb81b6e74 | macwhisper 15.4 |
| 15.3 | 2026-10-01 | 3561d8f52 | macwhisper: fix build number 1532 -> 1530 |
| 15.3 | 2026-09-30 | 04cbb771d | macwhisper 15.3 |
| 15.2.1 | 2026-09-24 | a64173995 | macwhisper 15.2.1 |
| 15.2 | 2026-09-23 | 774841c26 | macwhisper 15.2 |
| 15.1.1 | 2026-09-17 | c30ec368f | macwhisper 15.1.1 |
| 15.1 | 2026-09-16 | cfca0d8b5 | macwhisper 15.1 |
| 15.0.2 | 2026-09-15 | 3cfb687d2 | macwhisper 15.0.2 |
| 15.0.1 | 2026-09-14 | 65f700df6 | macwhisper 15.0.1 |
| 14.8.1 | 2026-09-02 | d05d391e9 | macwhisper 14.8.1 |
| 14.8 | 2026-08-28 | 821f1780a | macwhisper 14.8 |
| 14.7.1 | 2026-08-19 | b94629cf0 | macwhisper 14.7.1 |
| 14.7 | 2026-08-12 | f518faf2d | macwhisper 14.7 |
| 14.6 | 2026-08-04 | 7fcb1168f | macwhisper 14.6 |
| 14.5 | 2026-07-30 | 0bebdbf76 | macwhisper 14.5 |
| 14.4.1 | 2026-07-22 | 05f871441 | macwhisper 14.4.1 |
| 14.3 | 2026-07-17 | 6837ea3cd | macwhisper 14.3 |
| 14.2 | 2026-07-14 | bd4dbcc6e | macwhisper 14.2 |
| 14.1 | 2026-07-13 | fccbd6fe0 | macwhisper 14.1 |
| 14.0 | 2026-07-06 | b499c38d1 | macwhisper Fix version |
| 13.23.1 | 2026-06-30 | da92a985a | macwhisper 13.23.1,1437 |
| 13.23.0 | 2026-06-29 | a9f1bd350 | macwhisper 13.23.0 |
| 13.22.0 | 2026-06-16 | af18d1db7 | macwhisper 13.22.0 |
| 13.21.4 | 2026-06-03 | 6c5163f83 | macwhisper 13.21.4 |
| 13.21.3 | 2026-05-28 | c3ac85f0c | macwhisper 13.21.3 |
| 13.21.2 | 2026-05-26 | 387591af7 | macwhisper 13.21.2 |
| 13.21.1 | 2026-05-19 | 3cc8639ed | macwhisper 13.21.1 |
| 13.21 | 2026-05-15 | 67e62d73a | macwhisper 13.21 |
| 13.20 | 2026-04-22 | fbdc68130 | macwhisper 13.20 |
| 13.19.2 | 2026-04-20 | 0d3efc68a | macwhisper 13.19.2 |
| 13.19.1 | 2026-04-14 | 68a72b1b4 | macwhisper 13.19.1 |
| 13.19 | 2026-04-14 | 83b9d914c | macwhisper 13.19 |
| 13.18.1 | 2026-04-09 | 6cd8f93dd | macwhisper 13.18.1 |
| 13.18 | 2026-04-08 | ec2668710 | macwhisper 13.18 |
| 13.17 | 2026-03-23 | d1c95a8e5 | macwhisper 13.17 |
| 13.16 | 2026-03-11 | 9d791dcdc | macwhisper 13.16 |
| 13.15 | 2026-03-09 | 1a542268b | macwhisper 13.15 |
| 13.14 | 2026-02-27 | 0945b984f | macwhisper 13.14 |
| 13.13 | 2026-02-14 | 4393585dc | macwhisper 13.13 |
| 13.12.2 | 2026-01-28 | 6d992b592 | macwhisper 13.12.2 |
| 13.12.1 | 2026-01-27 | ab83165c2 | macwhisper 13.12.1 |
| 13.12 | 2026-01-22 | 2dbe9cb05 | macwhisper 13.12 |
| 13.11.1 | 2026-01-15 | 9292ca12a | macwhisper 13.11.1 |
| 13.11 | 2026-01-14 | 27208f8fe | macwhisper 13.11 |
| 13.10.4 | 2025-12-30 | 37ccecbec | macwhisper 13.10.4 |
| 13.10.3 | 2025-12-29 | 935159dce | macwhisper 13.10.3 |
| 13.10.1 | 2025-12-24 | 2657d40cd | macwhisper 13.10.1 |
| 13.10 | 2025-12-24 | ac73fae2b | macwhisper 13.10 |
| 13.9 | 2025-12-04 | 2f671dbd0 | macwhisper 13.9 |
| 13.8 | 2025-12-02 | c615f4141 | macwhisper 13.8 |
| 13.7.1 | 2025-11-27 | f168b41c2 | macwhisper 13.7.1 |
| 13.6 | 2025-11-20 | 130f325df | macwhisper 13.6 |
| 13.5 | 2025-11-15 | 962c27bbd | macwhisper 13.5 |
| 13.4 | 2025-11-11 | e68926ea6 | macwhisper 13.4 |
| 13.3 | 2025-11-10 | 959a20c1a | macwhisper 13.3 |
| 13.2.1 | 2025-11-09 | a87cd0be3 | macwhisper 13.2.1 |
| 13.2 | 2025-11-05 | 0ee0843d8 | macwhisper 13.2 |
| 13.1 | 2025-11-03 | 199ee9da0 | macwhisper 13.1 |
| 13.0.5 | 2025-10-31 | cf8307755 | macwhisper 13.0.5 |
| 13.0.4 | 2025-10-31 | 050d39471 | macwhisper 13.0.4 |
| 13.0.3 | 2025-10-30 | bb4008b3d | macwhisper 13.0.3 |
| 13.0.2 | 2025-10-29 | 0a2c7dd74 | macwhisper 13.0.2 |
| 13.0.1 | 2025-10-28 | 9e60479c7 | macwhisper 13.0.1 |
| 13.0 | 2025-10-28 | 2c4ac5461 | macwhisper 13.0 |
| 12.18.3 | 2025-09-26 | c10a1a290 | macwhisper: update download URL |
| 12.18.3 | 2025-09-24 | 8fd737412 | macwhisper 12.18.3 |
| 12.18.2 | 2025-08-29 | 914d72a7e | macwhisper 12.18.2 |
| 12.18.1 | 2025-08-25 | 96967e798 | macwhisper 12.18.1 |
| 12.18 | 2025-08-19 | 3f7fb5679 | macwhisper 12.18 |
| 12.17 | 2025-07-31 | f365143ac | macwhisper 12.17 |
| 12.16.1 | 2025-07-22 | 64cfe4926 | macwhisper 12.16.1 |
| 12.16 | 2025-07-18 | dcb1b8c83 | macwhisper 12.16 |
| 12.15.1 | 2025-07-15 | 13a8c57ca | macwhisper 12.15.1 |
| 12.15 | 2025-07-15 | eb11ca9ae | macwhisper 12.15 |
| 12.14 | 2025-07-11 | 05e4fc9c5 | macwhisper 12.14 |
| 12.13 | 2025-07-04 | 49491ebad | macwhisper 12.13 |
| 12.12.2 | 2025-06-28 | e41e5711d | macwhisper 12.12.2 |
| 12.12 | 2025-06-28 | dd7817421 | macwhisper 12.12,1274 |
| 12.12 | 2025-06-27 | f86d2e346 | macwhisper 12.12 |
| 12.11 | 2025-05-29 | b792e2c25 | macwhisper 12.11 |
| 12.9.1 | 2025-05-16 | 961899e5c | macwhisper 12.9.1 |
| 12.9 | 2025-05-15 | 2bbde0f86 | macwhisper 12.9 |
| 12.8 | 2025-05-08 | 0c0d53b1e | macwhisper 12.8 |
| 12.7 | 2025-05-02 | a1244bc82 | macwhisper 12.7 |
| 12.6 | 2025-04-24 | 91ae20b49 | macwhisper 12.6,1241 |
| 12.5 | 2025-04-17 | a3146215d | macwhisper 12.5 |
| 12.4 | 2025-04-04 | b25f9f483 | macwhisper 12.4 |
| 12.3 | 2025-03-24 | 99bb37409 | macwhisper 12.3 |
| 12.2 | 2025-03-20 | 9049093b8 | macwhisper 12.2 |
| 12.1.1 | 2025-03-14 | 1e9502d41 | macwhisper 12.1.1 |
| 12.1 | 2025-03-14 | 8d331f3c7 | macwhisper 12.1 |
| 12.0.1 | 2025-03-13 | 41106e1fc | macwhisper 12.0.1 |
| 12.0 | 2025-03-13 | 81493b477 | macwhisper 12.0 |
| 11.13 | 2025-03-05 | a55e7dc5d | macwhisper 11.13 |
| 11.12 | 2025-03-04 | ddf765d34 | macwhisper 11.12 |
| 11.11 | 2025-03-03 | b45832104 | macwhisper 11.11 |
| 11.10.1 | 2025-02-28 | 7ccacddb4 | macwhisper 11.10.1 |
| 11.10 | 2025-02-27 | df95bb306 | macwhisper 11.10 |
| 11.9 | 2025-02-25 | 94438ec1e | macwhisper 11.9 |
| 11.8 | 2025-02-22 | 0ef22faa4 | macwhisper 11.8 |
| 11.7 | 2025-02-20 | c7792c7fb | macwhisper 11.7 |
| 11.6 | 2025-02-07 | b9701bc7e | macwhisper 11.6 |
| 11.5 | 2025-01-23 | 5aeaa5a9f | macwhisper 11.5 |
| 11.4.3 | 2025-01-14 | a87efa096 | macwhisper 11.4.3 |
| 11.4.2 | 2025-01-14 | 55a00dbe3 | macwhisper 11.4.2 |
| 11.4 | 2025-01-13 | 90f4d64d5 | macwhisper 11.4 |
| 11.3.2 | 2025-01-10 | 0e46d5f5c | macwhisper 11.3.2 |
| 11.3 | 2025-01-09 | 9f40c3f66 | macwhisper 11.3 |
| 11.2 | 2024-12-12 | 67294fcbe | macwhisper 11.2 |
| 11.1 | 2024-12-06 | 8dd92651d | macwhisper 11.1 |
| 11.0.1 | 2024-11-26 | a3accd441 | macwhisper 11.0.1 |
| 11.0 | 2024-11-25 | 95d60a904 | macwhisper 11.0 |
| 10.9.2 | 2024-11-22 | 78b52b2f0 | macwhisper 10.9.2 |
| 10.9.1 | 2024-11-21 | 9c246044b | macwhisper 10.9.1 |
| 10.8.1 | 2024-11-08 | 9572cb581 | macwhisper 10.8.1 |
| 10.8 | 2024-11-07 | 5b6dc558b | macwhisper 10.8 |
| 10.7.1 | 2024-11-01 | 0febe3b39 | macwhisper 10.7.1 |
| 10.6.1 | 2024-10-30 | a53601515 | macwhisper 10.6.1 |
| 10.6 | 2024-10-30 | ad9f32921 | macwhisper 10.6 |
| 10.5 | 2024-10-28 | f63124fe2 | macwhisper 10.5 |
| 10.4 | 2024-10-22 | 4d96e733b | macwhisper 10.4 |
| 10.3.1 | 2024-10-12 | 36882f9f4 | macwhisper 10.3.1 |
| 10.3 | 2024-10-11 | d93ed0e7f | macwhisper 10.3 |
| 10.2 | 2024-10-08 | 0ed4bd5a8 | macwhisper 10.2 |
| 10.1 | 2024-10-03 | c04bace3b | macwhisper 10.1 |
| 10.0.1 | 2024-10-02 | 915f70bbe | macwhisper 10.0.1 |
| 10.0 | 2024-10-01 | 9c6c40e98 | macwhisper 10.0 |
| 9.15 | 2024-09-21 | ee1de5604 | macwhisper 9.15 |
| 9.13 | 2024-09-04 | 863e7894e | macwhisper 9.13 |
| 9.12 | 2024-08-26 | a56d2e3a1 | macwhisper 9.12 |
| 9.11 | 2024-08-22 | df251cfe1 | macwhisper 9.11 |
| 9.10 | 2024-08-17 | c3c4d4f49 | macwhisper 9.10 |
| 9.9 | 2024-08-14 | 825538725 | macwhisper 9.9 |
| 9.8 | 2024-08-11 | cfcf6fea6 | macwhisper 9.8 |
| 9.7.1 | 2024-08-11 | ef09120a5 | Update macwhisper.rb |
| 9.7 | 2024-08-07 | 0aef0ff52 | macwhisper 9.7 |
| 9.6 | 2024-08-07 | 7836b8d83 | macwhisper 9.6 |
| 9.5 | 2024-08-05 | f6d929c90 | macwhisper 9.5 |
| 9.4 | 2024-08-02 | 111d6a6bf | macwhisper 9.4 |
| 9.3 | 2024-07-26 | f2fc23688 | macwhisper 9.3 |
| 9.2 | 2024-07-18 | 20801ee5c | macwhisper 9.2 |
| 9.1 | 2024-07-17 | bb066f174 | macwhisper 9.1 |
| 9.0.1 | 2024-07-16 | ce130cb16 | macwhisper 9.0.1 |
| 8.11 | 2024-06-28 | 6b54f0ee1 | macwhisper 8.11 |
| 8.10 | 2024-06-26 | f7042533f | macwhisper 8.10 |
| 8.9 | 2024-06-21 | f755fc333 | macwhisper 8.9 |
| 8.8 | 2024-06-18 | b9d2d2d76 | macwhisper 8.8 |
| 8.7 | 2024-06-17 | bbf010b81 | macwhisper 8.7 |
| 8.6 | 2024-06-09 | bfdbcc9e8 | macwhisper 8.6 |
| 8.5 | 2024-06-05 | 1c1e1d220 | macwhisper 8.5 |
| 8.4 | 2024-05-31 | ad0c7ad0c | macwhisper 8.4 |
| 8.3 | 2024-05-29 | 4466911f9 | macwhisper 8.3 |
| 8.2 | 2024-05-24 | f52e9c487 | macwhisper 8.2 |
| 8.1 | 2024-05-22 | 0329e6ef9 | macwhisper 8.1 |
| 8.0 | 2024-05-20 | 24ef7607c | macwhisper 8.0 |
| 7.13 | 2024-04-12 | 7a48fbb5d | macwhisper 7.13 |
| 7.12 | 2024-04-10 | 61f88c14f | macwhisper 7.12 |
| 7.11 | 2024-04-03 | 17586c3d3 | macwhisper 7.11 |
| 7.10 | 2024-03-28 | 4295e1b08 | macwhisper 7.10 |
| 7.9 | 2024-03-21 | 99f983a9f | macwhisper 7.9 |
| 7.8.1 | 2024-03-16 | 50c791b4b | macwhisper 7.8.1 |
| 7.7.1 | 2024-03-08 | dfd20d534 | macwhisper 7.7.1 |
| 7.7 | 2024-03-06 | 081080ee0 | macwhisper 7.7 |
| 7.6 | 2024-02-29 | a9799408f | macwhisper 7.6 |
| 7.5 | 2024-02-22 | b53605b78 | macwhisper 7.5 |
| 7.4 | 2024-02-16 | da3671f3b | macwhisper 7.4 |
| 7.3.1 | 2024-02-09 | 9619e55af | macwhisper 7.3.1 |
| 7.3 | 2024-02-08 | 47ac78c39 | macwhisper 7.3 |
| 7.2.1 | 2024-01-31 | be8a24ade | macwhisper 7.2.1,716 |
| 7.1 | 2024-01-24 | b12eb27cd | macwhisper 7.1 |
| 7.0 | 2024-01-17 | 44fcd1d14 | macwhisper 7.0 |
| 6.11 | 2024-01-10 | 9af13e985 | macwhisper 6.11 |
| 6.10 | 2024-01-06 | 059c75342 | macwhisper 6.10 |
| 6.9.1 | 2024-01-04 | 286038101 | macwhisper 6.9.1 |
| 6.8 | 2023-12-31 | 39e01fc5d | macwhisper 6.8 |
| 6.7 | 2023-12-28 | c80189e9f | macwhisper 6.7 |
| 6.6 | 2023-12-22 | 892b2d871 | macwhisper 6.6 |
| 6.5 | 2023-12-22 | 51beba928 | macwhisper 6.5 |
| 6.4 | 2023-12-20 | 60acdc707 | macwhisper 6.4,647 |
| 6.4 | 2023-12-20 | 3e932722f | macwhisper 6.4 |
| 6.3 | 2023-12-14 | 44120e958 | macwhisper 6.3 |
| 6.2 | 2023-12-06 | 55ec4eede | macwhisper 6.2 |
| 6.1 | 2023-11-29 | edb118c6d | macwhisper 6.1 |
| 6.0.1 | 2023-11-28 | dfdadecba | macwhisper 6.0.1 |
| 5.7 | 2023-11-22 | 7714cf503 | macwhisper 5.7 |
| 5.4 | 2023-10-26 | 6255ed613 | macwhisper 5.4,460 |
| 5.4 | 2023-10-24 | 81ce1f07d | macwhisper 5.4 |
| 5.3.1 | 2023-10-19 | 3dc613cb3 | macwhisper 5.3.1 |
| 5.3 | 2023-10-13 | b45e6248c | macwhisper 5.3 |
| 5.2 | 2023-10-02 | 4b7f49d27 | macwhisper 5.2 |
| 5.1 | 2023-09-28 | 08493eadc | macwhisper 5.1 |
| 5.0.1 | 2023-09-23 | b91c28733 | macwhisper 5.0.1 |
| 4.6 | 2023-09-15 | 565c45813 | macwhisper 4.6 |
| 4.4 | 2023-09-06 | 6610ac798 | macwhisper 4.4 |
| 4.3 | 2023-08-29 | 76ad6f91d | macwhisper 4.3 |
| 4.2 | 2023-08-28 | 6068af738 | macwhisper 4.2 |
| 4.1 | 2023-08-24 | dd6b6e447 | macwhisper 4.1 |
| 4.0.1 | 2023-08-17 | 7dedfd459 | macwhisper 4.0.1 |
| 3.5.1 | 2023-07-13 | 5542dcc45 | macwhisper 3.5.1 |
| 3.3.1 | 2023-07-03 | 2f82f6248 | macwhisper 3.3.1 |
| 3.3 | 2023-06-30 | 038da8763 | macwhisper 3.3 |
| 3.2 | 2023-06-23 | afd2f1c65 | macwhisper 3.2 |
| 3.0 | 2023-06-16 | 004479bc3 | macwhisper 3.0 |
| 2.20 | 2023-05-30 | 912b46bab | macwhisper 2.20 |
| 2.17 | 2023-04-19 | bbc3c184e | macwhisper 2.17 (#145413) |
| 2.16 | 2023-04-16 | 6541b893d | New cask: MacWhisper (#145224) |