pkgstory

checked rss

kindle-comic-converter version history (cask)

All packages / cask

kindle-comic-converter

cask

cask timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track kindle-comic-converter with the RSS feed.

Current
12.1.1
Versions
46
Since
Jul 2020
Cadence
22d

Update cadence

Jul 2020 to Oct 2026

Contributors

28 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of cask file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

Alex Xu

3 commits · 1 version change

2025-05-13 – 2026-09-27

Mike McQuaid

3 commits · 1 version change

2020-07-27 – 2026-05-12

Bevan Kay

3 commits · 2 version changes

2024-09-11 – 2025-08-23

Klaus Hipp

3 commits · 3 version changes

2024-07-19 – 2025-03-06

ktm94

3 commits · 0 version changes

2016-11-29 – 2017-04-09

Justin Krehel

2 commits · 0 version changes

2024-07-17 – 2026-10-23

Sam Ford

2 commits · 1 version change

2025-10-28 – 2026-08-31

Patrick Linnane

2 commits · 1 version change

2023-01-26 – 2026-08-29

Rui Chen

2 commits · 2 version changes

2023-09-10 – 2023-12-23

suschizu

2 commits · 0 version changes

2019-03-15 – 2019-10-24

Brian Morton

2 commits · 0 version changes

2018-03-09 – 2018-03-12

botantony

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-09-10 – 2026-09-10
Show 16 more

hazy0690

1 commit · 0 version changes

2024-04-27 – 2024-04-27

Mikl Wolfe

1 commit · 1 version change

2023-11-28 – 2023-11-28

Razvan Azamfirei

1 commit · 1 version change

2023-05-18 – 2023-05-18

Miccal Matthews

1 commit · 0 version changes

2023-03-30 – 2023-03-30

Markus Reiter

1 commit · 0 version changes

2021-03-23 – 2021-03-23

Waldir Pimenta

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-09-10 – 2020-09-10

Randall

1 commit · 0 version changes

2019-10-22 – 2019-10-22

Julian Mayer

1 commit · 0 version changes

2019-03-14 – 2019-03-14

Roman Zhuzha

1 commit · 0 version changes

2017-11-18 – 2017-11-18

Victor Popkov

1 commit · 0 version changes

2016-11-28 – 2016-11-28

Chris

1 commit · 0 version changes

2016-11-07 – 2016-11-07

Vítor Galvão

1 commit · 0 version changes

2016-10-10 – 2016-10-10

Robert G

1 commit · 0 version changes

2016-08-17 – 2016-08-17

Tommy Sparber

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-12-26 – 2015-12-26

Josh Hagins

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-12-18 – 2015-12-18

Katsuhiro Yamauchi

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-12-06 – 2015-12-06
Automation

BrewTestBot

34 commits · 34 version changes

2024-11-08 – 2026-10-22

Version timeline

46 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
12.1.12026-10-22a7408156ckindle-comic-converter 12.1.1
12.1.02026-10-21f905460e3kindle-comic-converter 12.1.0
12.0.02026-09-272874998e9Update kindle-comic-converter.rb
11.0.32026-08-31ed8751909kindle-comic-converter 11.0.3
11.0.12026-08-0401a82de66kindle-comic-converter 11.0.1
10.4.02026-07-146bdc0f2bakindle-comic-converter 10.4.0
10.3.02026-06-2805cdd8541kindle-comic-converter 10.3.0
10.2.02026-05-27c79e35b35kindle-comic-converter 10.2.0
10.1.32026-05-072afa0715bkindle-comic-converter 10.1.3
10.1.22026-05-030acc82607kindle-comic-converter 10.1.2
10.1.02026-04-287f4e883b8kindle-comic-converter 10.1.0
10.0.12026-04-24b37527276kindle-comic-converter 10.0.1
9.7.22026-04-1725e35813dkindle-comic-converter 9.7.2
9.6.22026-03-188419d998akindle-comic-converter 9.6.2
9.4.32026-01-27327388f36kindle-comic-converter 9.4.3
9.4.22026-01-229534ad095kindle-comic-converter 9.4.2
9.3.82025-12-29f2772d8efkindle-comic-converter 9.3.8
9.3.62025-12-14086c871c9kindle-comic-converter 9.3.6
9.3.32025-11-270266c683ekindle-comic-converter 9.3.3
9.2.22025-11-0584e9ce9c0kindle-comic-converter 9.2.2
9.2.12025-10-28b2fe629c4kindle-comic-converter 9.2.1
9.1.02025-09-12d0b33f17fkindle-comic-converter 9.1.0
9.0.02025-07-281fabe84e9kindle-comic-converter 9.0.0
8.0.42025-07-1043db8f522kindle-comic-converter 8.0.4
8.0.32025-07-1077594a1a7kindle-comic-converter 8.0.3
8.0.22025-07-06d449caef7kindle-comic-converter 8.0.2
7.6.02025-06-29d970a338bkindle-comic-converter 7.6.0
7.5.12025-06-2193b717ce3kindle-comic-converter 7.5.1
7.4.12025-04-26ad548b531kindle-comic-converter 7.4.1
7.3.32025-03-1350265d2a8kindle-comic-converter 7.3.3
7.2.32025-03-048a53d7279kindle-comic-converter 7.2.3
7.2.12025-02-21b48ee8d1dkindle-comic-converter 7.2.1
7.2.02025-02-17027357d3ckindle-comic-converter 7.2.0
7.1.22025-01-112598d3acdkindle-comic-converter 7.1.2
7.0.02025-01-0489c23308dkindle-comic-converter 7.0.0
6.3.12024-12-0243f3ba0dfkindle-comic-converter 6.3.1
6.2.22024-11-08f8a257d24kindle-comic-converter 6.2.2
6.2.02024-09-116b4ff618akindle-comic-converter 6.2.0
6.1.12024-08-282aad9841bkindle-comic-converter 6.1.1
6.1.02024-07-19a98060d55kindle-comic-converter 6.1.0
5.6.52023-12-249f772c1d3kindle-comic-converter 5.6.5
5.6.42023-11-2817b4e9c58kindle-comic-converter 5.6.4
5.6.32023-09-10d40771b0dkindle-comic-converter 5.6.3
5.6.22023-05-1821b018ef6kindle-comic-converter 5.6.2 (#147398)
5.6.12023-01-262658d8aaakindle-comic-converter 5.6.1
5.5.22020-07-27dc25aea0akindle-comic-converter: fix RuboCop style.