pkgstory

checked rss

guitar-pro version history (cask)

All packages / cask

guitar-pro

caskdisabled

cask timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track guitar-pro with the RSS feed.

Current
8.1.4-43
Versions
6
Since
Jul 2020
Cadence
322d

Update cadence

Jul 2020 to Apr 2025

Contributors

15 people

Authors and co-authors of cask file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

Bevan Kay

3 commits · 0 version changes

2023-10-23 – 2026-03-21

Miccal Matthews

3 commits · 2 version changes

2021-05-05 – 2022-05-12

Sam Ford

2 commits · 0 version changes

2023-10-23 – 2026-04-24

Patrick Linnane

2 commits · 1 version change

2023-03-29 – 2025-08-05

Mike McQuaid

2 commits · 1 version change

2020-07-27 – 2023-08-09

Victor Popkov

2 commits · 0 version changes

2018-07-15 – 2018-07-15

botantony

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-06-12 – 2025-06-12

zyoshoka

1 commit · 1 version change

2025-04-01 – 2025-04-01

Klaus Hipp

1 commit · 1 version change

2024-11-21 – 2024-11-21

Jaehee Hong

1 commit · 0 version changes

2024-11-21 – 2024-11-21

Markus Reiter

1 commit · 0 version changes

2021-05-05 – 2021-05-05

Michael Cho

1 commit · 0 version changes

2021-05-05 – 2021-05-05
Show 3 more

CoreCode

1 commit · 0 version changes

2019-02-23 – 2019-02-23

Andres Riveros

1 commit · 0 version changes

2018-07-01 – 2018-07-01

Rudi Floren

1 commit · 0 version changes

2018-05-26 – 2018-05-26

Version timeline

6 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
8.1.4-432025-04-01e51ee11e0guitar-pro 8.1.4-43
8.1.3-1212024-11-211ffdb9581guitar-pro: update livecheck, use versioned url
8.12023-03-29aa6e59953Update guitar-pro from 8 to 8.1 (#144054)
82022-05-12bb22084d7Update guitar-pro from 7.6 to 8 (#123329)
7.62021-12-07b2aba3ec7Update guitar-pro from 7.5 to 7.6 (#115431)
7.52020-07-27374a97098guitar-pro: fix RuboCop style.