pkgstory

checked rss

apache-couchdb version history (cask)

All packages / cask

apache-couchdb

cask

cask timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track apache-couchdb with the RSS feed.

Current
3.5.3
Versions
19
Since
Jul 2020
Cadence
130d

Update cadence

Jul 2020 to Oct 2026

Contributors

30 people · 1 automated

Authors and co-authors of cask file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

Justin Krehel

4 commits · 4 version changes

2023-04-25 – 2024-10-23

Jan Lehnardt

4 commits · 2 version changes

2022-05-11 – 2023-01-18

Vítor Galvão

4 commits · 0 version changes

2016-02-11 – 2020-04-20

botantony

3 commits · 0 version changes

2026-08-31 – 2026-10-12

Mike McQuaid

3 commits · 1 version change

2020-07-27 – 2026-05-12

Josh Hagins

3 commits · 0 version changes

2015-12-18 – 2016-01-18

Miccal Matthews

2 commits · 1 version change

2021-10-11 – 2022-05-11

Michael Cho

2 commits · 1 version change

2021-06-16 – 2021-10-15

Randall

2 commits · 1 version change

2019-05-25 – 2020-09-18

suschizu

2 commits · 0 version changes

2020-03-02 – 2020-05-06

Brian Morton

2 commits · 0 version changes

2018-07-11 – 2018-08-08

commitay

2 commits · 0 version changes

2017-11-18 – 2018-06-12
Show 18 more

Sakutaro SHIINA

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-07-03 – 2026-07-03

Rui Chen

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-11-11 – 2025-11-11

zyoshoka

1 commit · 1 version change

2025-03-18 – 2025-03-18

Klaus Hipp

1 commit · 0 version changes

2024-12-29 – 2024-12-29

Bevan Kay

1 commit · 1 version change

2024-01-12 – 2024-01-12

Mikl Wolfe

1 commit · 1 version change

2023-12-05 – 2023-12-05

Sean Molenaar

1 commit · 1 version change

2023-01-03 – 2023-01-03

Bo Anderson

1 commit · 0 version changes

2022-06-06 – 2022-06-06

Porkepix

1 commit · 1 version change

2022-04-20 – 2022-04-20

Markus Reiter

1 commit · 0 version changes

2020-12-12 – 2020-12-12

Joshua Jabbour

1 commit · 0 version changes

2018-12-25 – 2018-12-25

Tamlyn Rhodes

1 commit · 0 version changes

2017-08-22 – 2017-08-22

Colin Dunn

1 commit · 0 version changes

2017-01-11 – 2017-01-11

Tom Vincent

1 commit · 0 version changes

2016-10-02 – 2016-10-02

scribblemaniac

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-06-29 – 2015-06-29

Kirill Korolyov

1 commit · 0 version changes

2015-01-07 – 2015-01-07
Automation

BrewTestBot

5 commits · 5 version changes

2025-05-06 – 2026-10-12

Version timeline

19 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
3.5.32026-10-1298f29b61dapache-couchdb 3.5.3
3.5.22026-05-19d2f016966apache-couchdb 3.5.2
3.5.1-12026-04-22133507884apache-couchdb 3.5.1-1
3.5.12025-11-115f88917a6apache-couchdb 3.5.1
3.5.02025-05-068f6d9943eapache-couchdb 3.5.0
3.4.32025-03-187ae4d7010apache-couchdb 3.4.3
3.4.22024-10-2340f17bc17apache-couchdb 3.4.2
3.4.12024-09-277f28156f4apache-couchdb 3.4.1
3.3.3-32024-05-17d67b2faf0apache-couchdb 3.3.3-3
3.3.3-22024-01-12ebb43d4b0apache-couchdb 3.3.3-2
3.3.32023-12-05fea53afeeapache-couchdb 3.3.3
3.3.22023-04-253fc013d50apache-couchdb 3.3.2 (#145772)
3.3.12023-01-11fb4838f81Update CouchDB from 3.3.0 to 3.3.1 (#139409)
3.3.02023-01-0338f5e1759Update to CouchDB 3.3.0, fix previously required hack (#138954)
3.2.22022-04-20116aa48d7Update apache-couchdb from 3.2.0 to 3.2.2 (#122253)
3.2.02021-10-152f7c72a66Update apache-couchdb from 3.1.2 to 3.2.0 (#112684)
3.1.22021-10-1155f7d2286Update apache-couchdb from 3.1.1 to 3.1.2 (#112390)
3.1.12020-09-18b3fe5cb24Update apache-couchdb from 3.1.0 to 3.1.1 (#89535)
3.1.02020-07-27de5f25bb5apache-couchdb: fix RuboCop style.