pkgstory

checked rss

amd-power-gadget version history (cask)

All packages / cask

amd-power-gadget

cask

cask timeline from Homebrew git history.

Track amd-power-gadget with the RSS feed.

Current
0.7.2f1
Versions
7
Since
Jul 2020
Cadence
166d

Update cadence

Jul 2020 to Apr 2024

Contributors

14 people

Authors and co-authors of cask file changes in Homebrew history, not the upstream project.

Patrick Linnane

2 commits · 0 version changes

2025-08-05 – 2025-09-15

Mike McQuaid

2 commits · 1 version change

2020-07-27 – 2023-08-09

Randall

2 commits · 2 version changes

2020-09-05 – 2020-11-21

Sam Ford

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-04-24 – 2026-04-24

Bevan Kay

1 commit · 0 version changes

2026-03-21 – 2026-03-21

botantony

1 commit · 0 version changes

2025-06-12 – 2025-06-12

Justin Krehel

1 commit · 1 version change

2024-04-08 – 2024-04-08

Daeho Ro

1 commit · 1 version change

2024-03-31 – 2024-03-31

Razvan Azamfirei

1 commit · 0 version changes

2023-09-23 – 2023-09-23

Porkepix

1 commit · 1 version change

2022-07-12 – 2022-07-12

Tom Forbes

1 commit · 1 version change

2021-08-04 – 2021-08-04

Markus Reiter

1 commit · 0 version changes

2021-03-21 – 2021-03-21
Show 2 more

Miccal Matthews

1 commit · 1 version change

2020-11-21 – 2020-11-21

Version timeline

7 version-changing commits

VersionUpdatedCommitSubject
0.7.2f12024-04-08794b25042amd-power-gadget 0.7.2f1
0.7.22024-03-31bc3688cd6amd-power-gadget 0.7.2
0.7.12022-07-12e9bf27fcbamd-power-gadget 0.7.1
0.72021-08-04552f6ac1bUpdate amd-power-gadget from 0.6.6 to 0.7 (#109423)
0.6.62020-11-211fe75ff2cUpdate amd-power-gadget from 0.6.5 to 0.6.6 (#93183)
0.6.52020-09-0586852ad9dUpdate amd-power-gadget from 0.6.4 to 0.6.5 (#88642)
0.6.42020-07-27cbe179a5eamd-power-gadget: fix RuboCop style.